ARGENTINA

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Investigative Report

Human Trafficking: The Merchants Of Innocence

Radio Rivadavia

Best Investigative Reporting

Human Trafficking: The Merchants Of Innocence

Radio Rivadavia

Best Journalist

Reel Andy Kusnetzoff

Radio Metro S.A.

Best News Documentary Or Special

El caso del Fiscal Nisman: Muerte, impunidad y mafias en la Argentina

Radio Mitre

Best News Documentary Or Special

Human Trafficking: The Merchants Of Innocence

Radio Rivadavia

Best Public Affairs Program

El caso Nisman: Muerte, impunidad y mafias en la Argentina

Radio Mitre S.A.

Heroes

Finding Guido

Radio Metro S.A.

Station Promotion

Rock Inside Your Head

Vorterix Rock


AUSTRALIA

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Human Interest Story

The Story Untold

SBS Australia

Best Human Interest Story

Blackmailed

SBS

Best Special Event

Story Box 500

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Culture & The Arts

Yulu's Coal

Liz Thompson

Heroes

Gone to meet her saviour: Vietnamese refugee reunites with her cargo ship rescuer

SBS

History

From Acrobats to Bankers: The History of Japanese Australians

Masako Fukui

Social Issues

Inside Out

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Social Issues

Memories of Sarajevo

Bay FM 99.9

Sound Art

In Search of Captain Cat of Llareggub

Colin Black


AUSTRIA

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program

le week-end: “It was a dark and stormy night.

ORF Austrian Broadcasting Corp.

National Or International Affairs

Zaatari. Manual of a refugee camp

ORF Austrian Broadcasting Corp.

Social Issues

A Sad Game for a Little Joy - Seven Scenes from the Endless Loop of a Slot Machine

ORF Austrian Broadcasting Corp.


CANADA

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Coverage Of Breaking News Story

As It Happens

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Best Coverage Of Breaking News Story

Parliament Shooting Special

CBC Radio

Best Editing

WireTap

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Best Human Interest Story

Live Through This

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Best Interview

The Secret Lives of Children

IDEAS

Best Interview

Jimmy Webb Live to Air with Ross Porter

JAZZ.FM91

Best News Documentary Or Special

The Current

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program

Grownups Read Things They Wrote as Kids

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Best Regularly Scheduled Talk Program

Enemies and Angels

CBC Radio Ideas

Best Talk Show Host

The Current

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Best Talk/Interview Special

On the Go

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Business Or Consumer Issues

Elevator Pitches

O'Reilly Radio & Television

Business Or Consumer Issues

Nudge: The Persuasive Power of Whispers

O'Reilly Radio & Television

Contest Promotion

Detroit Lions Symphony Orchestra

Alan McKinnon

Educational

Ideas

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Educational

The Sunday Edition

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Environment & Ecology

Quirks & Quarks

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Health/Medical

The St. John's Morning Show

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Health/Medical

Born That Way?

CBC Radio Ideas

History

All Those Years Ago

Accessible Media Inc.

History

To Heal A Sick Nation

CBC Radio Ideas

Human Relations

Ideas

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Human Relations

End of the Dial

CBC Radio

National Or International Affairs

Black Box

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

News Promotion

Shots Fired - Parliament Hill

680 News, Toronto

Science & Technology

The Science of Shakespeare

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation


COLOMBIA

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Coverage Of Ongoing News Story

Coverage On The United States And Cuba Announcing the Re-establishment of Diplomatic Relations

W Radio


CROATIA

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Regularly Scheduled Talk Program

Hungry Ears: Amira Medunjanin, Music and Tears

HRT - Croatian Radiotelevision


CZECH REPUBLIC

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Magazine Format

Tradition of the Blade

Radio Free Europe/Radio Liberty


DENMARK

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Regularly Scheduled Drama Program

Following Redundancy

DR Danish Broadcasting Corporation

Health/Medical

An ebola nurse's diary

Danish Broadcasting Corporation


EGYPT

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Student Documentary

Egyptian Revolution in the Eyes of Women

AUC Radio, JRMC Dept.


FINLAND

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Music Special

A Night of Emotions

Yle - Finnish Broadcasting Company


FRANCE

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Regularly Scheduled Drama Program

The Night Washerwomen

Radio France - France Bleu

Culture & The Arts

Variations Martin Luther King around the dream

Radio France - France Culture


GERMANY

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Audio Book - Fiction

Walt Whitman: Kinder Adams/Children of Adam

Kai Grehn (Director), Radio Bremen, Deutschlandradio Kultur, Südwestrundfunk

Best Innovation

Blowback

Deutschlandradio

Environment & Ecology

Plastic Planet

Deutsche Welle

Social Issues

Kids Berlin-Kreuzberg: 4 girls, 24 hours

Deutschlandradio


HONG KONG

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Children/Young Adult Program

I AM MALALA – A story about the Convention on the Rights of the Child

Radio Television Hong Kong

Best Human Interest Story

Involuntary

Radio Television Hong Kong

Best Narration

Stories of Sounds - Sounds Unforgotten

RTHK Radio 1

Best Student Documentary

“Kiss” for tomorrow - the story of a girl reads with her lips.

Radio Television Hong Kong

Best Student Journalist

25th Anniversary of "June 4th Incident"

Radio Television Hong Kong

Business Or Consumer Issues

Happy Social Enterprises - The Graduation Ceremony of Life

RTHK Radio 1

Culture & The Arts

PhyuPhyuKyayThein, Myanmar's First Lady of Rock

RTHK Radio 3

Heroes

Umbrella Movement — “Children Chosen By the Times”

Radio Television Hong Kong

Social Issues

Confrontation? Conversation – Stand-off Under the Umbrella

Radio Television Hong Kong


INDIA

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Drama Special

Radio Ki Pehli Picture

Reliance Broadcast Network Limited

Best Information/News Talk Show

Morning No. 1 with Disha

KAL Radio Limited

Best Innovation

Ek Kahani Aisi Bhi

Digital Radio (Kolkata) Broadcasting Limited

Best Narration

Ek Kahani Aisi Bhi

Digital Radio (Kolkata) Broadcasting Ltd.

Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program

Mirchi Murga

Radio Mirchi

Best Sound

Mirchi Jingle Adaptations

Radio Mirchi

Best Special Event

Band Baja Fever

HT Media Ltd.

Best Special Event

Aasha (Hope)

Radio Mantra

Best Special Event

No Anti Virus for HIV

Radio Mantra 91.9 FM

Community Service

Ek Diya Vinod ke Naam

DB Corp. Ltd (Radio Division)

Community Service

Radio City Vizag Hud Hud Relief

Music Broadcast Pvt Ltd

Program ID

Tere Ishq Main Packaging

Radio Mantra 91.9 FM

Public Service Announcement Promotion

Qaid Mein Aazadi

Radio Mirchi

Station ID

Mantra Independence Jingle

Radio Mantra 91.9 FM

Station ID

BIG Network Jingle

Reliance Broadcast Network Limited


IRELAND

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Coverage Of Ongoing News Story

Bombs, Balls and Beyoncé

RTÉ Radio 1

Best Coverage Of Ongoing News Story

Languishing in Lebanon, Syrian refugees wait for war to end

Juliette Gash

Best Director

A Family of Memories by Thomas Kilroy, directed by Patrick Mason

RTÉ

Best Director

An Irish Summer with Michael Harding

RTE Radio 1

Best Editing

Pulse Music / Ceol Cuisle by Dylan Tighe & Sean Mac Erlaine

RTÉ

Best Innovation

Park Bench

RTE Radio 1

Best Innovative Show

The Naked Breakfast

Dublin's 98FM

Best Interview

The Book Show (Clive James at Home)

The Book Show

Best Investigative Reporting

Palm Oil Republic

RTÉ Radio 1

Best Investigative Reporting

Direct Provision?

Brian O'Connell

Best Music Special

Vocal Chords: In Conversation with Peter Gabriel

Athena Media

Best Music Special

Music Passport: A Journey Through Genocide

RTE Radio 1

Best Music Special

Whelan's at 25

RTE Radio 1

Best Performance by an Actor

Lambo by Hugh Travers, starring Michael Ford Fitzgerald

RTÉ

Best Performance by an Actress

Charolais by Noni Stapleton

RTÉ

Best Regularly Scheduled Drama Program

The Quiet Land by Malachy McKenna

RTÉ

Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program

Weekend on One: Leonard Cohen at 80

RTE Radio 1

Best Sound

Zoo Diaries

Colette Kinsella

Best Special Event

The Naked Breakfast

Dublin's 98FM

Best Special Event

A Murray Christmas 2

RTE Radio 1

Best Sports Special

Meeting the Managers

Today FM

Best Talk/Interview Special

Remembering Tony

Todayfm

Best Writing

William Melville: The Queen's Detective

Daithi McMahon & Fred O'Connor

Best Writing

Toronto and the State of Grace by Kevin Barry

RTÉ

Culture & The Arts

Professor Heaney

RTE Radio 1

Culture & The Arts

The Book Show (Walking and Writing)

The Book Show

Health

The Booze Chronicles

Dermot Whelan

History

"They Had No Choice - The Irish Horse At War"

Grey Heron Media

History

From Tipperary to Salonika : Ireland and the Music of the Great War

RTÉ lyric fm

History

Whelans at 25

RTE Radio 1

History

Clouds in Harry's Coffee

RTÉ Radio 1

History

The Irish woman who shot Mussolini

RTÉ Radio 1

Human Relations

The Silent Wounded

Audrey Galvin

Human Relations

A Solemn Undertaking

RTÉ Radio 1

Magazine Format

The Common Thread

RTÉ Radio 1

National Or International Affairs

Walking the Line

RTÉ Radio 1

Profiles/Community Portraits

Limerick 2014: As It Lives & Breathes

Grey Heron Media

Profiles/Community Portraits

Splendor: Portrait of a Building

RTÉ lyric fm

Profiles/Community Portraits

Con Carey and the Twelve Apostles

RTÉ Radio 1

Religious Programs

Musica Arcana : The Secret Life of Allegri’s Miserere

RTÉ lyric fm

Social Issues

Modern Family

Today Fm

Sports & Recreation

Never Ignored: Ollie's Reds

Eoin Brennan

Sports & Recreation

Never Knocked Down

RT� Radio 1

Travel & Tourism

The Seventh Summit

RTÉ Radio 1


ISLE OF MAN

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Social Issues

The Isle of Man: Living Up To Its Name

Manx Radio


ITALY

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Human Relations

Unfaithful

Megan Williams

Social Issues

Claiming Space

Megan Williams


MEXICO

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Children/Young Adult Program

Day of the Dead Offerings!

TENEMOS TAREA

Culture & The Arts

Bite

RADIO EDUCACIÓN


NEW ZEALAND

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Children/Young Adult Program

The Crazy Kiwi Christmas Kids Show

CBA

Best Live Sound

Radio NZ Concert International Arts Festival concert series

Radio New Zealandu

Best Public Affairs Program

Mediawatch

Radio New Zealand

Best Regularly Scheduled Talk Program

Nine to Noon

Radio New Zealand

Best Regularly Scheduled Talk Program

Mike Hosking Breakfast

NZME. Radio

Best Talk Show Host

The Leighton Smith Show

NZME. Radio

Best Writing

Newstalk BC

CBA

Culture & The Arts

Crime Scene

Radio New Zealand

Human Relations

One in Five: Health Click

Radio New Zealand

Travel & Tourism

This Way Up: Inter-island magician

Radio New Zealand


NORTHERN IRELAND

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Regularly Scheduled Talk Program

Stephen Nolan Show

BBC


PHILIPPINES

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Coverage Of Ongoing News Story

PAPAL COVERAGE

DZMM ABS-CBN Corporation


SERBIA

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Sound Art

Cathedral's Fall

Kunstradio ORF & Radio BELGRADE


SOUTH KOREA

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Drama Special

KBS Radio Special: Solzhenitsyn of North Korea, Bandi's Report

Korean Broadcasting System

Best Innovation

Radio, with new wings

Christian Broadcasting System (CBS)

Religious Programs

KBS Special for the Pope's Visit to Korea - Pope Francis Meets Korea

Korean Broadcasting System

Social Issues

Special Documentary: The Korean wave, shaking North Korea

Busan English Broadcasting Foundation (BeFM)

Social Issues

Breaking Down Barriers - Road To Reconciliation

TBS


SWEDEN

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Children/Young Adult Program

The Magic Library

The Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company

Best Investigative Report

The Insider

Swedish Radio

Best Investigative Reporting

The Secret Registry

Swedish Radio

Current Affairs

Doctors of Crime

Swedish Radio

Educational

A Fly's Life

The Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company

Social Issues

The Bridge On The River Foyle

Swedish Broadcasting Company

Social Issues

I Want a House

UR, Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company


TAIWAN

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Writing

Lost in Dutch Formosa

Radio Taiwan International


UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Children/Young Adult Program

Kids' Classics

Abu Dhabi Classic FM


UNITED KINGDOM

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Audio Book - Fiction

The Brenda and Effie Mysteries: Bat Out of Hull

Bafflegab Productions

Best Audio Book - Fiction

Straight White Male

Royal National Institute of Blind People

Best Audio Book - Fiction

HOOD: The Scribe Of Sherwood

Spiteful Puppet Entertainment

Best Audio Book - Nonfiction

Darling Monster: The Letters of Lady Diana Cooper to her Son John Julius Norwich 1939-1952

Royal National Institute of Blind People

Best Comedy Special

Damn The Torpedoes Xmas Special

BFBS Radio

Best Drama Special

The Martian Chronicles

B7 Productions Limited

Best Drama Special

HOOD: The Scribe Of Sherwood

Spiteful Puppet Entertainment

Best Drama Special

D-Day: 70 Years On

TBI Media with Snappin' Turtle Productions

Best Editing

Linard's Travels

BlokMedia Ltd

Best Human Interest Story

Loom to the Moon

BBC Radio Oxford

Best Human Interest Story

The Chelsea Pensioners - A Life Served

BFBS Radio

Best Innovation

Leaving Home

BBC

Best Innovation

The Sister Cities Connection

Birmingham City University

Best Innovation

IMGR - State of the Art Station Imaging, Production and Delivery

IMGR

Best Innovation

D-Day: 70 Years On

TBI Media with Snappin' Turtle Productions

Best Live Sound

Ship To Shaw - A Royal Navy Christmas

BFBS Radio

Best Live Sound

D-Day: 70 Years On

TBI Media with Snappin' Turtle Productions

Best Music Special

Mali Music

BBC

Best Music Special

Simon Marlow with Ed Sheeran in Afghanistan

BFBS Radio

Best Music Special

D-Day: 70 Years On

TBI Media with Snappin' Turtle Productions

Best Music Special

Elvis: That's All Right 60 Years On

TBI Media

Best Music Special

Scotty Moore and the Guitar that Changed the World

Ten Alps Radio

Best Music Special

The Langley School Music Project

White Pebble Media

Best Music Special

Meet the Wainwrights

Wise Buddah

Best News Documentary Or Special

Birmingham Pub Bombings - Forty Years On

BBC WM 95.6

Best Public Affairs Program

IN THE BALANCE

BBC

Best Radio Personality: Network/Syndicated

The Danny Baker Show

Campbell Davison Media

Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program

Cabin Pressure

Pozzitive Television Ltd.

Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program

The Brig Society

Pozzitive Television Ltd

Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program

My First Planet

Pozzitive Television Ltd

Best Regularly Scheduled Talk Program

BFBS Sitrep

BFBS Radio

Best Regularly Scheduled Talk Program

The Danny Baker Show

Campbell Davison Media

Best Special Event

Tour de France

BBC Radio Leeds

Best Special Event

Leaving Home

BBC

Best Special Event

D-Day: 70 Years On

TBI Media with Snappin' Turtle Productions

Best Student Drama Program

SeaBurn

Jay Sykes

Best Student Drama Program

The Time Keeper

Birmingham City University

Best Student Journalist

The Student Underworld

Birmingham City University

Best Student Radio Station

Scratch Radio

Birmingham City University

Best Student Radio Station

Where Sunderland Lives

University of Sunderland

Best Student Sportscast

Varsity 2014

Xpress Radio

Best Writing

D-Day: 70 Years On

TBI Media with Snappin' Turtle Productions

Community Service

The Good Night's Sleep Appeal

BBC Radio York

Culture & The Arts

Mad About The Mustang

Alfi Media

Culture & The Arts

Laurie Lee 100

BBC Radio Gloucestershire

Culture & The Arts

The Soul of Ireland

Blokmedia Ltd

Culture & The Arts

Zola in Norwood

Loftus Media

Educational

Moon and Star: Journey to Auschwitz

BBC Radio Leeds

Entertainment Program Promotion

Eastenders - Who Killed Lucy?

Fresh Air Production & BBC Radio Cross Trails

Health/Medical

Learning To Walk Again

Alfi Media and Fresh Air Production

History

Memories of The Great War - The Diary of a Black Country Mon

102.5 The Bridge

History

The Map That Made Manhattan

Brook Lapping Productions

History

The Benjamin Broadcasts

Made in Manchester

History

Archive On 4: Malcolm X In Oxford

Overtone Productions Ltd

History

D-Day: 70 Years On

TBI Media and Snappin' Turtle Productions

History

Keep The Home Fires Burning

TBI Media

History

Delivering The King’s Speech

TBI Media

History

Ghosts of War (100th Anniversary of WW1)

UKRD

Human Relations

Where Are You Going?

Loftus Media

Human Relations

Love Your Wife Day

Ruth Evans Productions Ltd

News Promotion

D Day, The 70th Anniversary: Their Words, Their Memories

BBC

Profiles/Community Portraits

Tour de France: Thanks for the Memory

BBC Radio Leeds

Profiles/Community Portraits

Three Pounds in My Pocket

BBC

Profiles/Community Portraits

Three Continents, Three Generations

BlokMedia Ltd

Profiles/Community Portraits

HMS Medusa 70 Years On

BFBS Radio

Profiles/Community Portraits

The Chelsea Pensioners – A Life Served

BFBS Radio

Profiles/Community Portraits

The Wood Pushers

Brook Lapping Productions

Profiles/Community Portraits

Big Band, Big Man - The Billy Cotton Story

Quidem Productions Ltd

Profiles/Community Portraits

Surfin Cymru

Trevor Dann's Company

Sports & Recreation

Le Grand Depart: When the Tour Came to Town

BBC Radio Leeds

Sports & Recreation

3.59.4

BBC Radio Oxford

Station ID

Magic Jingle Package 2015

Wise Buddah Jingles and Music Imaging LTD

Station Promotion

D-Day 70 Years On

BFBS Radio

Travel & Tourism

Linard's Travels

BlokMedia Ltd


USA

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Children/Young Adult Program

Couch Potato Stew on Kids Place Live

SiriusXM Satellite Radio

Best Comedy Special

SiriusXM Comedy and the Ron and Fez Show Honor the life of Robin Williams

Ron and Fez Show - SiriusXM

Best Coverage Of Breaking News Story

Stowaway Boy's Parents

Voice of America (VOA)

Best Coverage Of Breaking News Story

Back Bay Fire

WGBH Radio

Best Coverage Of Ongoing News Story

Market Basket

WGBH Radio

Best Director

A New York Philharmonic Tribute to Lorin Maazel

Mark Travis

Best Human Interest Story

Lauren Hill: One More Game

ESPN

Best Human Interest Story

Syrian Children

Radio Sawa

Best Human Interest Story

Religious Tolerance Through a Trifaith Initiative

Radio Sawa

Best Human Interest Story

An Opera Remembers The Tragedy Of An Asian-American Soldier

NPR

Best Investigative Report

Victims of Inaction

ESPN

Best Investigative Reporting

Friend Who Fired

ESPN

Best Investigative Reporting

Sawa Magazine-Underage Marriage in Sudan

Radio Sawa

Best Investigative Reporting

A Citizenry Left in the Dark: China's Nuclear Power Industry

Radio Free Asia

Best Jazz Format

GW Presents American Jazz

The George Washington University

Best Music Special

A New York Philharmonic Tribute to Lorin Maazel

Deptartment of Digital Media

Best Narration

A New York Philharmonic Tribute to Lorin Maazel

Alec Baldwin

Best News Documentary Or Special

Class Of 2025

Oregon Public Broadcasting (OPB)

Best Nonfiction Series

Rediscovering The Middle Class

WGBH Radio

Best Online Drama Program

Dubliners: The Dead

New York Public Radio

Best Public Affairs Program

Intelligence Squared U.S.

Intelligence Squared U.S.

Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program

"Five in the Afternoon"

Radio Farda & Intl. Campaign for Human Rights in Iran

Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program

C.C. Rider the Venerator

Ben Manilla Productions

Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program

The New York Philharmonic This Week

Department of Digital Media

Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program

The Joys of Jazz

Radio Sausalito

Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program

Song Travels with Michael Feinstein

South Carolina ETV Radio

Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program

Backstage Pass with Break of Reality

WXXI Public Broadcasting

Best Regularly Scheduled Talk Program

Intelligence Squared U.S.

Intelligence Squared U.S.

Best Regularly Scheduled Talk Program

Represented: Police Relations

Oregon Public Broadcasting (OPB)

Best Regularly Scheduled Talk Program

Bill Bradley's American Voices - Bringing clean water to the world

SiriusXM Satellite Radio

Best Satellite Radio Personality

Bill Bradley's American Voices - Charlie Rose on his career and life

SiriusXM Satellite Radio

Best Sound

The New York Philharmonic This Week

Department of Digital Media

Best Special Event

Lumenocity Live 2014

90.9 WGUC

Best Special Event

Christmas Carol: A Ghost Story

Every Now and Then Theatre

Best Special Report

Friend Who Fired

ESPN

Best Sports Coverage

Spirit to Soar

ESPN

Best Student Documentary

Let Music Live! A Journey Through SUNY Fredonia's Choral Department

Dianna Hawryluk

Best Student Journalist

Frankie Knuckles

Columbia College Chicago

Best Student Radio Station

WCRX

Columbia College Chicago

Culture & The Arts

Inside the National Recording Registry

Ben Manilla Productions

Culture & The Arts

The Aging Art Form Of Opera

Bloomberg LP

Culture & The Arts

A New York Philharmonic Tribute to Lorin Maazel

Department of Digital Media

Current Affairs

CONSENSUAL SEX OR RAPE?

G&E Studio

Editorial Or Viewpoint Program

The College Radio Road Trip

Central Washington University

Environment & Ecology

Inside Vermont Yankee

WGBH Radio

Health

Denial: The Killer

Cason Smith Productions

Health

Sex & Parenthood Series

The Longest Shortest Time

History

Damn The Torpedoes

Alabama Public Radio

History

The Kalb Report: Writing History - Bob Woodward, Carl Bernstein and Journalism's Finest Hour

National Press Club Journalism Institute

History

A New York Philharmonic Tribute to Lorin Maazel

Department of Digital Media

Human Relations

Chamedan (Suitcase)

BBC World Service

National Or International Affairs

60 Words

WNYC

Profiles/Community Portraits

Roberts Rules

ESPN

Profiles/Community Portraits

George Horner - A Life in Music

WRTI

Science & Technology

Sharkskin, Hippo Sweat and the Wood-Wide Web: From Flat Earth to Whole Earth Thinking

Bioneers

Social Issues

Philosophy Talk

Stanford University

Technology

Solving the Girl Problem

New Tech City


© 2016 International Awards Group, LLC. All Rights Reserved.