AFGHANISTAN

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Children/Young Adult Program

Stories for Living - The Small Hedgehog

Afghan Education Production Organization (AEPO)


ARGENTINA

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Editing

Blackout

DMC Studio Argentina

Best Human Interest Story

Ingrid Betancourt

Radio Metro

Best Human Interest Story

Street Violence: City of Lost Hearts

Radio Rivadavia

Best News Documentary Or Special

Conspiracy Against Nisman: The Case That Never Dies

Radio Mitre S.A.

Best News Documentary Or Special

Street Violence: City of Lost Hearts

Radio Rivadavia

Best Public Affairs Program

Conspiracy Against Nisman: The Case That Never Dies

RADIO MITRE S.A.

Best Sound

Blackout

DMC Studio Argentina

Best Special Report

Fútbol Argentino - Situación sin límite

ESPN Radio 107.9

Best Writing

Blackout

DMC Studio Argentina

Heroes

Blackout

DMC Studio Argentina

Heroes

The tragedy of the Andes

Radio Metro

Human Relations

Love wins

RADIO METRO S.A.

Music

Dad & Sons (The New and Old Tango)

National University of Cuyo

National Or International Affairs

The West-Eastern Divan. Peace as Harmony

Radio Mitre SA


AUSTRALIA

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Coverage Of Breaking News Story

We've Lost Hope. Nauru detainees report new suicide attempts amid Trump refugee deal confusion

SBS Radio

Best Coverage Of Breaking News Story

Turkey's 'most wanted man' back from the dead... Mihrac Ural says he is alive

SBS Radio Turkish

Best Innovation

Stardust: The Col Brain Story

The Space Company

Best Music Special

Celebrating 30 Years: U2 - The Joshua Tree

Andy Wells Media

Best Performance by an Actor

Stardust: The Col Brain Story

Joel Carnegie

Best Special Report

The Defector. An insider's account of cover-up and surveillance at China’s state media juggernaut

SBS Mandarin Radio

Best Sports Coverage

Pacific Perspectives

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Biography/Profiles

Where The Walls Have Ears - Listening in to Anna Akhmatova

Robyn Ravlich

Biography/Profiles

The Untold Story of the SBS Broadcaster who died on 9/11

SBS Spanish Radio

Climate Change & Sustainability

Beyond the Coal Rush

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Environment & Ecology

Think: Sustainability

2SER

Health/Medical

Think Health

2SER

History

Unwanted Australians

Special Broadcasting Service

National Or International Affairs

The Messenger

Behind the Wire/The Wheeler Centre

News

The Messenger

The Wheeler Centre

Personal Lives

Phoebe's Fall

Fairfax Media

Profiles/Community Portraits

A new chapter for Stradbroke Island

Australian Broadcasting Corporation PM program

Profiles/Community Portraits

From despair to hope: the Yazidi journey from Iraq to Australia

SBS

Science & Technology

Think: Digital Futures

2SER


AUSTRIA

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Music Special

Oe1 Klassik-Treffpunkt - Guest: Cellist SOL GABETTA

ORF Austrian Broadcasting Corp. / RADIO Oe1

Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program

le week-end: The Music of Formula One

ORF Austrian Broadcasting Corp.

History

Die Einzige, die überlebt hat.

radio klassik Stephansdom

Profiles/Community Portraits

Smooth Criminals

ORF Austrian Broadcasting Corp.


CANADA

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Audio Book - Fiction

Alligator Pie

Soulpepper Theatre Company

Best Comedy/Humor Personality: Network/Syndicated

Because News

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Best Coverage Of Ongoing News Story

The Current

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Best Editing

Someone Knows Something

CBC Radio

Best Human Interest Story

The Current

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Best Interview

Writers And Company

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Best Interview

A Daughter's Song

CBC Radio

Best Jazz Format

Music To Listen To Jazz By with Ross Porter

JAZZ.FM91

Best Jazz Format

Sound of Jazz Program

JAZZ.FM91

Best Jazz Format

JAZZ.FM91 - Best Jazz Format

JAZZ.FM91

Best Music Special

q with Tom Power

CBC Radio

Best Music Special

Leonard Cohen Tribute Concert

JAZZ.FM91

Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program

Radio 2 Drive

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Best Talk Format

Podcast Playlist

CBC Radio

Best Talk/Interview Special

Ideas

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Best Writing

In Concert

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Best Writing

The Sunday Edition

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Biography/Profiles

The Sunday Edition

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Community Service

The Shadow of Charm City

CBC Radio

Educational

ALL IN THE FAMILY

CBC Radio

Health/Medical

White Coat, Black Art

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Heroes

Ideas

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Human Relations

Out in the Open

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Magazine Format

Spark

CBC Radio

News

Someone Knows Something

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Personal Lives

Love Me

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Personal Lives

Campus

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Science & Technology

Quirks & Quarks

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Social Issues

The Current

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Social Issues

No Man's Land

Tandem Projects

Sports & Recreation

Back Story

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

Station Promotion

Discover Music Promo Series Campaign

JAZZ.FM91


COLOMBIA

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best News Documentary Or Special

The Final Peace Accord

La W Radio


CROATIA

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Regularly Scheduled Talk Program

Hungry Ears: Branko Lustig, The World Would Not Exist Without Miracles

HRT Croatian Radiotelevision

Music

EUphony 2016 - a Poetic Radioscape

HRT Croatian Radiotelevision


CZECH REPUBLIC

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Magazine Format

The Horses Short Along With Me

Radio Free Europe/Radio Liberty


DENMARK

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Talk/Interview Special

I’m Unfaithful

Danish Broadcasting Corporation

Drama

The Old Ones

Danish Broadcasting Corporation


EGYPT

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Student Documentary

More Than Just A Game :: A Documentary About Professional Video Gaming In Egypt

AUC Radio, JRMC Dept.


FRANCE

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best News Documentary Or Special

12 days a refugee

RADIO FRANCE

Best Online Radio

Parlez-vous Paris ?

Radio France Internationale

Culture & The Arts

Nonsense Melancholia

Radio France - France Culture

Human Relations

Citizen Smuggler

Radio France - France Culture


GERMANY

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Magazine Format

Fear - the new zeitgeist?

Deutsche Welle

Social Issues

#Illegal drugs kill

Deutschlandradio Kultur


HONG KONG

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Audio Book - Nonfiction

Eating Smoke

RTHK, Radio 3

Best Narration - Solo

Audio Book: Echoes of Chongqing, Women in Wartime China

Radio Television Hong Kong

Best Sports Special

Relax Moment: PHAB Exercise Together, HO Yuen Kei

Radio Television Hong Kong

Best Student Documentary

City Memoirs Series - Tales of the Barrens

Radio Television Hong Kong

Culture & The Arts

Madly Musical

Radio Television Hong Kong

Heroes

Kneel for No Man: First hand account of torture while incarcerated in China

Radio Television Hong Kong

History

No Hiding Away From the Torrent of Revolution— The Story of Yau Bing-ngaai

Radio Television

Station Promotion

From The Mighty Small, Let's See The Great, Big World.

Radio Television Hong Kong


INDIA

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Announcer Presentation

Suhaana Safar With Annu Kapoor

RBNL

Best Audio Book - Fiction

Ha Ja Ba Ra La

Radio Mirchi

Best Comedy Special

Actor Calling Actor

RBNL

Best Editing

Kya Woh Sach Tha

HT Media Ltd.

Best Human Interest Story

YE HAI MERI KAHAANI

Music Broadcast Ltd

Best Human Interest Story

Help Dorris

Radio Mirchi

Best Information/News Talk Show

Morning No.1 with Raunac

Digital Radio (Delhi) Broadcasting Limited

Best Information/News Talk Show

Morning No.1- Happy New Year

KAL Radio Limited

Best Innovation

Mone Achhe Tor

Radio Mirchi

Best Music Special

BENADRYL BIG GOLDEN VOICE SEASON 4

RBNL

Best Public Affairs Program

Ek Rakhi Fauji ke Naam

DB Corp Ltd - Radio Division

Best Public Affairs Program

Jaye to Jayein kahan

DB Corp Ltd - Radio Division

Best Radio Personality: Local Market

RJ Disha Oberoi

KAL Radio Limited

Best Radio Personality: Local Market

NYF Awards Category B63- RJ Siddharth

Reliance Broadcast Network Limited

Best Radio Personality: Network/Syndicated

Lamhe with Mantra

RBNL

Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program

Silver Jubilee

DB Corp Ltd - Radio division

Best Special Event

Radiocity Blockbuster Katha

Music broadcast limited

Best Two Way Telephone Talk/Interview Show

Hi Kolkata - Telephone Talk

Radio Mirchi

Best Two Way Telephone Talk/Interview Show

Women Diaries

South Asia FM Limited

Climate Change & Sustainability

NYF Awards Category B23 - Paani Pohochao

Reliance Broadcast Network Limited

Community Service

Run Satish Run - A journey to get back a lost limb

HT Media Ltd.

Educational

Radio City Candy Class

Music Broadcast Limited

Health/Medical

Green Corridor

HT Media Ltd.

Program ID

B-100-Program ID-Entry 1-Monsoon Song

RBNL

Public Service Announcement Promotion

Anti Corruption Day

DB corp Ltd- Radio Division

Public Service Announcement Promotion

Note The Point

Club FM

Public Service Announcement Promotion

Women's Day

Radio Mango 91.9

Public Service Announcement Promotion

Election Campaign

Radio Mango 91.9

Public Service Announcement Promotion

5 Years of Nirbhaya

Radio Mirchi

Station ID

Rag Rag Main Stationality

Music Broadcast Ltd

Station ID

NYF Awards Category B104- Station Id Ganesha

Reliance Broadcast Network Limited

Station ID

NYF Awards Category B104- Jagmag Diwali

Reliance Broadcast Network Limited

Station Promotion

Rag Rag Main Stationality

Music Broadcast Ltd


IRELAND

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Comedy Special

Surviving Ireland

RTE Radio 1

Best Director

Chopped Liver by Fergal McElherron, Directed by Gorretti Slavin

RTE Radio 1

Best Director

I Seek Refuge

RTE Radio 1

Best Drama Special

Left Behind

Henchman Productions

Best Drama Special

Matches

Henchman Productions

Best Drama Special

Harder Faster More by Tracy Martin

RTE Radio 1

Best Drama Special

Flight Risk by Kevin Brew with Ellie Kisyombe

RTE Radio 1

Best Human Interest Story

I Killed My Father

RTE Radio Dublin

Best Investigative Reporting

The Strand

RTE Radio Dublin

Best Narration

Bruno The Chimpanzee

RTÉ Radio 1

Best Narration - Ensemble

A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

Athena Media

Best Online Drama Program

Snow Falls and so do We

Green-Ember-Arts

Best Online Radio

RTEjr Radio

RTE

Best Performance by an Actor

A Matter of Modesty by Anne Marie Kennedy with Eamon Morrissey

RTE Radio 1

Best Regularly Scheduled Drama Program

A Matter of Modesty by Anne Marie Kennedy

RTE Radio 1

Best Regularly Scheduled Talk Program

The Niall Boylan Show

Classic Hits 4FM

Best Special Event

Culture Night 2016

The Book Show

Best Special Event

RTÉ lyric fm: The Lyric Concert with Paul Herriott

RTÉ lyric fm

Best Special Event

Mean Time

RTE lyric fm

Best Writing

Longing Lasts Longer by Penny Arcade

RTE Radio 1

Best Writing

Surviving Ireland

RTE Radio 1

Best Writing

I Seek Refuge

RTE Radio 1

Biography/Profiles

Vocal Chords: Paul Brady and Iarla Ó Lionáird in Conversation

RTÉ lyric fm/The Lyric Feature

Biography/Profiles

Roger Casement's 'Apocalypse Now'

RTE Radio Dublin

Community Service

Kicking The Bucket

RTE Radio Dublin

Culture & The Arts

Wilde Stories

Athena Media

Culture & The Arts

Mrs Findlay’s Broadwood Square Piano

RTÉ lyric fm/The Lyric Feature

Culture & The Arts

If the Stick Dances

RTE Lyric fm / The Lyric Feature

Culture & The Arts

Peadar Mercier

RTÉ Radio 1

Culture & The Arts

Aidan Higgins: The Reach of Words

RTE Radio Dublin

Current Affairs

Anatomy of an Irish Serial Killer

RTE Radio Dublin

Health/Medical

High Heels And Horses

RTÉ Radio 1

Heroes

No Roses Round My Cottage

NUALA MACKLIN

Heroes

The Space Between Skeleton and Skin

Futureproof

Heroes

John Beckett, the Man and his Music

RTÉ lyric fm/The Lyric Feature

Heroes

Mayo Boy, Vietnam Hero

RTÉ Radio 1

History

Auschwitz - An Echo Trapped Forever

RTE Radio 1

History

Ireland's National Anthems

RTE lyric fm

History

Ireland's Secret Hangman

RTÉ Radio 1

History

Waterford, Wimbledon, Monaco, Murder

RTE Radio Dublin

Human Relations

No time to lose

RTÉ Radio 1

Magazine Format

Christmas Day 2016

The Book Show

National Or International Affairs

Cairo Cellmates

RTÉ Radio 1

Personal Lives

The Siege Of Sarajevo

RTÉ Voices by Evelyn McClafferty

Profiles/Community Portraits

Ireland 2016: As It Lives & Breathes

RTE lyric fm / Classic Drive

Profiles/Community Portraits

Sinking at Hangman's Point

RTÉ Radio 1

Science & Technology

The Space Between Skeleton and Skin

Newstalk fm

Social Issues

We Decide Who Lives Or Dies

RTE Radio Dublin

Sports & Recreation

Bolt and my Belgian Blue

RTÉ Radio 1


MEXICO

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Children/Young Adult Program

Sharing our Posada Festivity with our Radio-Listeners

Tenemos tarea

Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program

¿Quién Canta?

Radio Educación

Environment & Ecology

Expedicionarios

UAM Radio 94.1 FM


NAMIBIA

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Regularly Scheduled Talk Program

99FM Master Your Destiny (MYD) Show

99FM


NEW ZEALAND

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Children/Young Adult Program

“The Crazy Kiwi Christmas Kids Show”

CBA

Best Children/Young Adult Program

Chad Awesomesauce - Voyage to Voyager

Treehut Ltd

Best Coverage Of Breaking News Story

Kaikoura Earthquake

Radio New Zealand

Best Investigative Reporting

Steel

Radio New Zealand

Best Live Sound

Otello

Radio New Zealand

Best News Anchor/Reporter: Network/Syndicated

John Campbell

Radio New Zealand

Best Public Affairs Program

Mediawatch

Radio New Zealand

Best Radio Personality: Network/Syndicated

Kim Hill

Radio New Zealand

Best Talk Show Host

Kathryn Ryan

Radio New Zealand

Best Writing

33AD

CBA - Christian Broadcasting Association

Current Affairs

Public Enemy

Radio New Zealand

Health

A Wrinkle in Time

Radio New Zealand

Religious Programs

33AD

CBA

Social Issues

The Oldest Profession

Radio New Zealand


NORTHERN IRELAND

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Comedy/Humor Personality: Local Market

Q Zoo

Q Radio


NORWAY

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Editing

P3 Gold Mashup 2016

NRK


ROMANIA

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Drama Special

Merry-go-round

Romanian Radio Broadcasting Co.


SCOTLAND

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Health/Medical

Farewell Doctor Finlay

Square Dog Radio LLP for BBC Radio 4

Heroes

The Railway People

Demus Productions

Religious Programs

Heart And Soul: A Night In The Opera

Demus Productions


SERBIA

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Children/Young Adult Program

"A fairy tale, quack, for a boy, quack, about ducks, quack, quack"

PUBLIC MEDIA INSTITUTION RTV VOJVODINA


SOUTH KOREA

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Audio Book - Fiction

Opera in the Dark; La Bohème, A World Premiere of Barrier-free Opera for Visually Impaired People

KNN (Korea New Network)

Best Music Special

The Concert in the Dark

Korean Broadcasting System (KBS)

Community Service

"Barrier-Free Operas" for Visually Impaired People -Operas Seen Through Sounds-

KNN (Korea New Network)

Current Affairs

50 Years since the Chinese Cultural Revolution and North Korea

KBS

Human Relations

‘Magical 20-week Project for Mental Health’

Korean Broadcasting System (KBS)

Music

"Barrier-Free Operas" for Visually Impaired People -Operas Seen Through Sounds-

KNN (Korea New Network)

Profiles/Community Portraits

Descendants of Nightingale who went to Germany

Korean Broadcasting System (KBS)

Social Issues

Making Sense of the Noise : Stories of Children with APD

Busan English Broadcasting Foundation


SPAIN

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Alternative Format

Delicatessen

RTVE


SWEDEN

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Children/Young Adult Program

My escape

Swedish radio

Best Children/Young Adult Program

Morningyawn

Swedish radio

Best Children/Young Adult Program

The Neverending Story

Swedish Radio

Best Drama Special

The Neverending Story

Swedish Radio / Youth Radio Drama

Educational

My escape

Swedish radio

Health/Medical

P3 Nyheter- The burning vulva

Swedish radio


UNITED KINGDOM

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Audio Book - Fiction

Baker's End: Gobbleknoll Hall

Bafflegab Productions

Best Audio Book - Nonfiction

So, Anyway...

Penguin Random House UK

Best Comedy Special

Who Dares Grins - The Best of Damn The Torpedoes

BFBS

Best Director

Dan Dare: The Audio Adventures

B7 Productions Limited

Best Director

I, Robot

B7 Productions Limited

Best Drama Special

I, Robot

B7 Productions Limited

Best Drama Special

The Knights of The Apocalypse

Spiteful Puppet Entertainment

Best Human Interest Story

15 Minutes From Mosul

BBC

Best Interview

Cassidy Little: Coming Home

BFBS

Best Live Sound

World Cup '66

TBI Media

Best Music Special

Bill Nighy's Record Collection: Restored

TBI Media

Best Music Special

Mary Anne Hobbs

Wisebuddah Ltd

Best Narration - Ensemble

Sleeping Giants

Penguin Random House UK

Best Narration - Solo

Cyfrinach Nana Crwca

Royal National Institute of the Blind

Best News Documentary Or Special

Eczema - More Than Skin Deep

Steve Bailey / Plan A Productions Ltd

Best Oldies/Nostalgia Format

Johnnie Walker's Sounds of the 70s

Wisebuddah Ltd

Best Online Drama Program

Dan Dare: The Audio Adventures

B7 Productions Limited

Best Radio Personality: Local Market

Graham Mack

Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program

Thanks A Lot, Milton Jones!

Pozzitive Television Ltd

Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program

Al Jarreau Masterclass

Jazz FM

Best Sound

Between the Ears: The Shepherd

Goldhawk Essential

Best Special Event

World Cup '66

TBI Media

Best Special Event

Virgin Radio Launch

TBI Media

Best Sports Special

World Cup '66

TBI Media

Best Student Documentary

The Long Road to Recovery

Birmingham School of Media

Best Student Radio Station

Spark FM Sunderland

University of Sunderland

Best Talk/Interview Special

100 Women - The Interviews

BBC World Service

Best Talk/Interview Special

Sitrep:The Iraq Enquiry

BFBS

Best Writing

The Boy Who Gave His Heart Away

TBI Media

Best Writing

World Cup '66

TBI Media

Biography/Profiles

Blue Canvas : The Artist Miles Davis

Freewheel Productions

Biography/Profiles

Thelma & Michael : Love In The Cutting Room

Trevor Dann's Company

Biography/Profiles

David Bowie: Verbatim

Des Shaw

Business Or Consumer Issues

The Kids Who Decide What All The Other Kids Talk About

PRA Productions

Culture & The Arts

Roald Dahl: A Gremlin in the Works

Wise Buddah

Drama

The Secret of Springheel'd Jack: The Tunnels Of Death / The Lords Of The World

Wireless Theatre Ltd

Environment & Ecology

Dark Coffee

Birmingham School of Media

Health/Medical

Eczema - More Than Skin Deep

Steve Bailey / Plan A Productions Ltd

Health/Medical

The Boy Who Gave His Heart Away

TBI Media

Health/Medical

Denis Skinner V Dementia

TBI Media

Heroes

The Raqqa Diaries: Life Inside 'Islamic State'

BBC

Heroes

Cassidy Little: Coming Home

BFBS

Heroes

Women with the Right Stuff

Boffin Media

Heroes

World Cup '66

TBI Media

Heroes

Thank You for Being My Friend - A Tribute to Sir Terry Wogan

Wisebuddah Ltd

History

The Vulcan Documentary

BFBS

History

World Cup '66

TBI Media

History

The Muhammadan Bean

TBI Media

History

Armistice Day Tribute 2016

UKRD

Magazine Format

Lydiard: Past, Present & Future

Dave Woods (Forest Media) Production

Music

When Kenny Met The Fab Four

Wise Buddah

National Or International Affairs

Syria's Secret Library

BBC

Profiles/Community Portraits

A Journey Through English

Soundscape Productions

Religious Programs

The Web Sheikh and the Muslim Mums

PRA Productions

Religious Programs

Something Understood

TBI Media

Social Issues

Acting Disabled

Alfi Media

Social Issues

The Boy Who Gave His Heart Away

TBI Media

Sports & Recreation

World Cup '66

TBI Media

Station ID

Station Sound 2017

Bauer City Group Production Team


USA

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

Best Audio Book - Nonfiction

Painting In The Dark: Esref Armagan, Blind Artist

SueMedia Productions

Best Coverage Of Breaking News Story

Orlando Nightclub Shooting

Westwood One

Best Coverage Of Ongoing News Story

Occupation in Eastern Oregon

OPB News

Best Coverage Of Ongoing News Story

Damming The Future

Radio Free Asia

Best Director

Celebrating the 175th Anniversary Season

New York Philharmonic

Best Director

Zubin Mehta at 80

New York Philharmonic

Best Drama Special

Black and Blue

Corporation For Independent Media

Best Human Interest Story

Majd's Diary: Two Years in the Life of a Saudi Girl

Radio Diaries

Best Human Interest Story

My son, I'm so sorry!!!

Radio Free Asia

Best Human Interest Story

For A Recovering Addict, Treating Pain Can Prove Deadly

WGBH

Best Investigative Reporting

Dead People Voting

Westwood One

Best Investigative Reporting

The Short, Wonderful But Ultimately Tragic Life of Lena Bruce (3 Parts)

WGBH

Best Investigative Reporting

Degrees of Diversity

WXXI Public Broadcasting

Best Music Special

Celebrating the 175th Anniversary Season

New York Philharmonic

Best Music Special

American Jazz: Tribute to Genius

The George Washington University

Best Narration - Solo

Painting In The Dark: Esref Armagan, Blind Artist

SUEMEDIA PRODUCTIONS

Best News Analysis Or Commentary

Grand Opening of the Smithsonian National Museum of African American History & Culture

SiriusXM Radio

Best News Documentary Or Special

Out of the Blue: 50 Years After the UT Tower Shooting

Texas Standard

Best News Documentary Or Special

The Year in Review: People Sports and Entertainment

Westwood One

Best Online News Program

A River in Peril

Radio Free Asia

Best Public Affairs Program

Intelligence Squared U.S. Debates

Intelligence Squared U.S. Debates

Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program

Louie Anderson - Unmasked

SiriusXM

Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program

Arizona Encore!

Central Sound at Arizona PBS

Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program

The New York Philharmonic This Week

Department of Digital Media

Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program

Backstage Pass with the Ying Quartet

WXXI Public Broadcasting Council

Best Regularly Scheduled Talk Program

Intelligence Squared U.S. Debates

Intelligence Squared U.S. Debates

Best Regularly Scheduled Talk Program

Released : Life and Forgiveness After 21 Years in Prison

Oregon Public Broadcasting

Best Regularly Scheduled Talk Program

Texas Standard

Texas Standard

Best Sports Newscast

Welcome to the hallowed halls

ABC Radio Network

Best Student Artist Interview/Performance

Recess with Spinelli

Longbow Media

Best Student Documentary

Creating a Peer Group

WRST-FM

Best Student Radio Station

2016 Showcase

Radio DePaul

Best Talk/Interview Special

The Kalb Report

National Press Club Journalism Institute

Biography/Profiles

Spirit in the Air: Reform, Revolution and Regeneration

Bioneers

Biography/Profiles

George Carlin - A Life in Comedy

SiriusXM

Biography/Profiles

Vin Scully: Voice of Generations

SiriusXM

Biography/Profiles

Redd Foxx: We’ve Come To Join You

SiriusXM Radio

Climate Change & Sustainability

Cultural Mindshift: Full Spectrum Sustainability and Resilience

Bioneers

Culture & The Arts

Inside the National Recording Registry

BMP Audio

Culture & The Arts

The Experimenters

Corporation For Independent Media

Editorial Or Viewpoint Program

Bioneers Radio Series 16

Bioneers

Educational

The Last Mile

SiriusXM

Environment & Ecology

We’re All Chimps: Or Are Animals Persons Too?

Bioneers

Health/Medical

Intelligence Squared U.S. Debates

Intelligence Squared U.S. Debates

Heroes

Syrian Woman Resists ISIS

Radio Sawa

History

Norman Corwin's

Champions Of Justice

History

Legacy of the Storm

Alabama Public Radio

History

Lincoln in Music and Letters

WFMT Radio Network

Music

The "Wild Side" Behind Lou Reed's "Walk"

BMP Audio

Music

Zubin Mehta at 80

New York Philharmonic

National Or International Affairs

The Kalb Report

National Press Club Journalism Institute

News

This Land Is Our Land

Oregon Public Broadcasting

News Promotion

The Millennial Project

iHeartmedia

Personal Lives

Now What with Carole Zimmer

Religious Programs

Burials, Symbols and Doubt

Corporation For Independent Media

Science & Technology

Season 2

Invisibilia

Social Issues

The Last Mile

SiriusXM

Social Issues

Mizzou at a Crossroads

KBIA

Sports & Recreation

Rough Injustice -- the story of the 1976 New England Patriots

CBS Radio Boston

Sports & Recreation

Pin Kings

ESPN Features

Sports & Recreation

Vin Scully: Voice of Generations

SiriusXM

Travel & Tourism

Photo Moments - Travel Podcasts Montage

Steve Ember


WALES

CATEGORYTITLEENTRANT

History

Aberfan: A Survivor's Journey

Silin

Sports & Recreation

Our Summer: The Story Of Wales At Euro 2016

BBC Radio Wales and BBC Five Live


© 2017 International Awards Group, LLC. All Rights Reserved.