Browse our winners

Or browse by keywords



LIST 2014 WINNERS BY COUNTRY



WINNERS ARCHIVE

 

 

  • Followers
    Company:
    Turner Latin America
    Award:
    Gold World Medal
    Brand:
    Warner Channel
    Title:
    Followers
    Country:
    ARGENTINA
    Category Group:
    Television - Craft: Promotion/Open & ID
    Category:
    Copywriting: Promotion/Open & IDs

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • Relegation / Letter / Requiem
    Company:
    TyC Sports
    Award:
    Gold World Medal
    Brand:
    TyC Sports
    Title:
    Relegation / Letter / Requiem
    Country:
    ARGENTINA
    Category Group:
    Television - Promotion/Open & IDs
    Category:
    Sports Program Promotion

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • Syria - Ibrahim's War
    Company:
    Australian Broadcasting Corporation
    Award:
    Gold World Medal
    Brand:
    Foreign Correspondent
    Title:
    Syria - Ibrahim's War
    Country:
    AUSTRALIA
    Category Group:
    Television - Documentary/Information Program
    Category:
    Magazine Format

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • India - 23 Little Lives
    Company:
    Australian Broadcasting Corporation
    Award:
    Gold World Medal
    Brand:
    Foreign Correspondent
    Title:
    India - 23 Little Lives
    Country:
    AUSTRALIA
    Category Group:
    Television - Documentary/Information Program
    Category:
    Magazine Format

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • Shark Girl
    Company:
    Kaufmann Productions Pty Ltd
    Award:
    Gold World Medal
    Brand:
    Kaufmann Productions Pty Ltd
    Title:
    Shark Girl
    Country:
    AUSTRALIA
    Category Group:
    Television - Documentary/Information Program
    Category:
    Environment & Ecology

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • Kakadu
    Company:
    Northern Pictures and Beach House Pictures
    Award:
    Gold World Medal
    Brand:
    Australian Broadcasting Corporation
    Title:
    Kakadu
    Country:
    AUSTRALIA
    Category Group:
    Television - Documentary/Information Program
    Category:
    Nature & Wildlife

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • The Magic of Schönbrunn
    Company:
    Riha Filmproduktions GmbH
    Award:
    Gold World Medal
    Brand:
    Schloß Schönbrunn Kultur- u. Betriebsges.m.b.H.
    Title:
    The Magic of Schönbrunn
    Country:
    AUSTRIA
    Category Group:
    Film and Video - Craft: Films/Productions
    Category:
    Cinematography

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • Eyes Of The Atacama
    Company:
    A production of Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH
    Award:
    Gold World Medal
    Brand:
    Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH
    Title:
    Eyes Of The Atacama
    Country:
    AUSTRIA
    Category Group:
    Television - Documentary/Information Program
    Category:
    Science & Technology

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • Namibia's Desert Kingdom
    Company:
    A Mike Birkhead Associates Production
    Award:
    Gold World Medal
    Brand:
    for Terra Mater Factual Studios
    Title:
    Namibia's Desert Kingdom
    Country:
    AUSTRIA
    Category Group:
    Television - Documentary/Information Program
    Category:
    Nature & Wildlife

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • Richard Hammond's Miracles Of Nature
    Company:
    An Oxford Scientific Films (assoc with Hamster Wheel)
    Award:
    Gold World Medal
    Brand:
    Terra Mater Factual Studios Co-Prod.
    Title:
    Richard Hammond's Miracles Of Nature
    Country:
    AUSTRIA
    Category Group:
    Television - Documentary/Information Program
    Category:
    Science & Technology

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

 

 

© 2014 New York Festivals ® International Awards Group® LLC