The Men Who Built America

Stephen David Entertainment For History/USA Earns 2014 Grand Award

Title: The Men Who Built America
Category: History & Society

Lauren Season 2

WIGS/USA Earns 2014 Grand Award

Title: Lauren Season 2
Category: Online Entertainment Program

Peaky Blinders

Caryn Mandabach Productions & Tiger Aspect Productions/UNITED KINGDOM Earns 2014 Grand Award

Title: Peaky Blinders
Category: Drama

The Long Journey Home

ANTENA 3/ROMANIA Earns 2014 Gold World Medal

Title: The Long Journey Home
Category: Current Affairs

2013 National Memorial Day Concert

Capital Concerts Inc./USA Earns 2014 Gold World Medal

Title: 2013 National Memorial Day Concert
Category: Variety Special

Going Home

ESPN/USA Earns 2014 Gold World Medal

Title: Going Home
Category: Heroes

Children of the World

The Edge Picture Company/UNITED KINGDOM Earns 2014 Gold World Medal

Title: Children of the World
Category: Society & Social Issues

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown

CNN/USA Earns 2014 Gold World Medal

Title: Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Category: Best Nonfiction Series

THE VOICE

NBC Entertainment/USA Earns 2014 Gold World Medal

Title: THE VOICE
Category: Entertainment Program Promotion

60 Minutes Overtime

CBS Interactive/USA Earns 2014 Gold World Medal

Title: 60 Minutes Overtime
Category: Online News Program

Nelson Mandela: The Struggle is my Life (1918-2013)

Sky Vision/UNITED KINGDOM Earns 2014 Gold World Medal

Title: Nelson Mandela: The Struggle is my Life (1918-2013)
Category: Biography/Profiles

NATURE: Legendary White Stallions

F. Murray Abraham, Narrator/USA Earns 2014 Gold World Medal

Title: NATURE: Legendary White Stallions
Category: Best Narration

Kelly Clarkson's Cautionary Christmas Music Tale 2013

Done and Dusted/USA Earns 2014 Gold World Medal

Title: Kelly Clarkson's Cautionary Christmas Music Tale 2013
Category: Variety Special

Louis C.K.

HBO/USA Earns 2014 Gold World Medal

Title: Louis C.K.
Category: Entertainment Program Promotion

Victoria’s Secret Fashion Show 2013

Done and Dusted/USA Earns 2014 Gold World Medal

Title: Victoria’s Secret Fashion Show 2013
Category: Special Event

Weed: Dr. Sanjay Gupta Reports

CNN/USA Earns 2014 Gold World Medal

Title: Weed: Dr. Sanjay Gupta Reports
Category: Best News Documentary/Special

PACIFIC RIM

Industrial Light & Magic/USA Earns 2014 Gold World Medal

Title: PACIFIC RIM
Category: Special Visual Effects

Lauren Season 2

WIGS/USA Earns 2014 Gold World Medal

Title: Lauren Season 2
Category: Online Entertainment Program

Generation War

Teamworx Television & Film GmbH/GERMANY Earns 2014 Gold World Medal

Title: Generation War
Category: Mini-Series

The Men Who Built America

Stephen David Entertainment For History/USA Earns 2014 Gold World Medal

Title: The Men Who Built America
Category: History & Society

Paper World

Moholy Nagy University of Art and Design/HUNGARY Earns 2014 Gold World Medal

Title: Paper World
Category: Student Film

9/11: Firehouse

Testimony Films/UNITED KINGDOM Earns 2014 Gold World Medal

Title: 9/11: Firehouse
Category: History & Society

Peaky Blinders

Caryn Mandabach Productions & Tiger Aspect Productions/UNITED KINGDOM Earns 2014 Gold World Medal

Title: Peaky Blinders
Category: Drama

Home :: All Countries :: AUSTRALIA

AUSTRALIA 2014 World's Best Television & Films™ Winners & Finalist Index

Australian Broadcasting Corporation
Gold World Medal
Brand: Foreign Correspondent
Title: Syria - Ibrahim's War
Competition: Television - Documentary/Information Program
Category: Magazine Format
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Australian Broadcasting Corporation
Gold World Medal
Brand: Foreign Correspondent
Title: India - 23 Little Lives
Competition: Television - Documentary/Information Program
Category: Magazine Format
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Australian Broadcasting Corporation
Silver World Medal
Brand: Foreign Correspondent
Title: Israel - Prisoner X
Competition: Television - News: Program
Category: Best Investigative Report
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Australian Broadcasting Corporation
Bronze World Medal
Brand: Foreign Correspondent
Title: India on Trial
Competition: Television - Documentary/Information Program
Category: Social Issues
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Australian Broadcasting Corporation
Finalist Certificate
Brand: Australian Story
Title: War Paint
Competition: Television - Documentary/Information Program
Category: The Arts
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Bengar Films
Finalist Certificate
Brand: NAB Schools First
Title: SHINE
Competition: Film and Video - Craft: Films/Productions
Category: Direction
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Bengar Films
Finalist Certificate
Brand: Australia Post
Title: Many Cultures, One Game | Nic
Competition: Television - Craft: Promotion/Open & ID
Category: Direction: Promotion/Open & IDs
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

December Media
Silver World Medal
Brand: ABC TV Australia
Title: The Doctor Blake Mysteries Season 1
Competition: Television - Regularly Scheduled Entertainment Program
Category: Drama
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

High Wire Films
Finalist Certificate
Brand: ABC1
Title: The Agony of LIfe
Competition: Television - Regularly Scheduled Entertainment Program
Category: Talk/Interview
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Jungleboys FTV Pty Ltd
Finalist Certificate
Brand: Australian Broadcasting Corporation
Title: The Elegant Gentleman's Guide To Knife Fighting
Competition: Television - Regularly Scheduled Entertainment Program
Category: Comedy
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Kaufmann Productions Pty Ltd
Gold World Medal
Brand: Kaufmann Productions Pty Ltd
Title: Shark Girl
Competition: Television - Documentary/Information Program
Category: Environment & Ecology
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Northern Pictures and Beach House Pictures
Gold World Medal
Brand: Australian Broadcasting Corporation
Title: Kakadu
Competition: Television - Documentary/Information Program
Category: Nature & Wildlife
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Seven Network Australia
Finalist Certificate
Brand: Red Engine
Title: Skinny Love
Competition: Film and Video - Industrial Productions
Category: Sales
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

TILT Creative
Finalist Certificate
Brand: Channel NewsAsia
Title: Channel NewsAsia Idents: Precision, Urgency, Clarity
Competition: Television - Promotion/Open & IDs
Category: News Promotion
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Werner Film Productions
Silver World Medal
Brand: ABC, ZDF, ZDF Enterprises, ACTF
Title: Dance Academy Series 3
Competition: Television - Regularly Scheduled Entertainment Program
Category: Childrens/Youth Program
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

© 2014 New York Festivals ® International Awards Group® LLC