Browse our winners

Or browse by keywords



LIST 2015 WINNERS BY COUNTRY



WINNERS ARCHIVE



 

 

  • DStv BoxOffice - Date Night
    Company:
    Studio Zoo for DStv
    Award:
    Bronze World Medal
    Brand:
    DStv
    Title:
    DStv BoxOffice - Date Night
    Country:
    SOUTH AFRICA
    Category Group:
    Television - Promotion/Open & IDs
    Category:
    Station/Image Promotion

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • Burgeon
    Company:
    The Animation School
    Award:
    Bronze World Medal
    Brand:
    Short Film
    Title:
    Burgeon
    Country:
    SOUTH AFRICA
    Category Group:
    Television and Film - Student
    Category:
    Best Student Film

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • Hot New Footage: North Korea in Kim Jong-un's 2nd Year
    Company:
    KBS (Korean Broadcasting System)
    Award:
    Bronze World Medal
    Brand:
    KBS (Korean Broadcasting System)
    Title:
    Hot New Footage: North Korea in Kim Jong-un's 2nd Year
    Country:
    SOUTH KOREA
    Category Group:
    Television - News: Reports/Features
    Category:
    Special Report

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • “The Last Power”:Part 3 – The King and I
    Company:
    SBS
    Award:
    Bronze World Medal
    Brand:
    SBS
    Title:
    “The Last Power”:Part 3 – The King and I
    Country:
    SOUTH KOREA
    Category Group:
    Television - Documentary/Information Program
    Category:
    Current Affairs

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • AXN New Season 2014- Goldberg Ship
    Company:
    Sony Pictures Television Networks Iberia
    Award:
    Bronze World Medal
    Brand:
    AXN
    Title:
    AXN New Season 2014- Goldberg Ship
    Country:
    SPAIN
    Category Group:
    Television - Craft: Promotion/Open & ID
    Category:
    Animation: Promotion/Open & IDs

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • DIRECTORS AT WAR
    Company:
    TCM SPAIN
    Award:
    Bronze World Medal
    Brand:
    TCM
    Title:
    DIRECTORS AT WAR
    Country:
    SPAIN
    Category Group:
    Television - Craft: Program
    Category:
    Best Sound Design

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • The Contemplator
    Company:
    Mattias Klum Tierra Grande
    Award:
    Bronze World Medal
    Brand:
    Tierra Grande Films
    Title:
    The Contemplator
    Country:
    SWEDEN
    Category Group:
    Film and Video - Film Productions
    Category:
    Documentaries

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • Patrick Frost
    Company:
    Seed Audio-Visual Communication AG
    Award:
    Bronze World Medal
    Brand:
    Swiss Life
    Title:
    Patrick Frost
    Country:
    SWITZERLAND
    Category Group:
    Film and Video - Industrial Productions
    Category:
    Internal Use

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • Friends or Foes?
    Company:
    Public Television Service Foundation
    Award:
    Bronze World Medal
    Brand:
    PTS, Taiwan
    Title:
    Friends or Foes?
    Country:
    TAIWAN
    Category Group:
    Television - Entertainment Special Program
    Category:
    Childrens/Youth Special

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • Archimedes. The master of numbers.
    Company:
    FILM.UA
    Award:
    Bronze World Medal
    Brand:
    Signal Red
    Title:
    Archimedes. The master of numbers.
    Country:
    UKRAINE
    Category Group:
    Television - Documentary/Information Program
    Category:
    Docudrama

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

 

 

© 2015 New York Festivals ® International Awards Group® LLC