Browse our winners

Or browse by keywords



LIST 2016 WINNERS BY COUNTRY



WINNERS ARCHIVE

 

 

  • The Roosevelts:  An Intimate History
    Company:
    Florentine Films
    Award:
    Grand Award
    Brand:
    PBS
    Title:
    The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
    Country:
    USA
    Category Group:
    Television - Documentary/Information Program
    Category:
    Biography/Profiles

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • The Roosevelts:  An Intimate History
    Company:
    Florentine Films
    Award:
    Gold World Medal
    Brand:
    PBS
    Title:
    The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
    Country:
    USA
    Category Group:
    Television - Documentary/Information Program
    Category:
    Biography/Profiles

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • Stalins Daughter
    Company:
    doc.station GmbH Medienproduktion
    Award:
    Silver World Medal
    Brand:
    ZDF , Annette Koehler and ZDF/Arte Peter Allenbacher
    Title:
    Stalins Daughter
    Country:
    GERMANY
    Category Group:
    Television - Documentary/Information Program
    Category:
    Biography/Profiles

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • Generation 25 - Children of German Reunification
    Company:
    Deutsche Welle
    Award:
    Bronze World Medal
    Brand:
    Dept. Culture and Society
    Title:
    Generation 25 - Children of German Reunification
    Country:
    GERMANY
    Category Group:
    Television - Documentary/Information Program
    Category:
    Biography/Profiles

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • The Nonfiction: Tears of a Thief
    Company:
    Fuji Television Network / ICTV SOLFERINO
    Award:
    Finalist Certificate
    Brand:
    Fuji Television Network / ICTV SOLFERINO
    Title:
    The Nonfiction: Tears of a Thief
    Country:
    JAPAN
    Category Group:
    Television - Documentary/Information Program
    Category:
    Biography/Profiles

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • Samurai Architect: Tadao Ando
    Company:
    NHK, NHK Enterprises Inc., in co-production with Autentic
    Award:
    Finalist Certificate
    Brand:
    NHK
    Title:
    Samurai Architect: Tadao Ando
    Country:
    JAPAN
    Category Group:
    Television - Documentary/Information Program
    Category:
    Biography/Profiles

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • Rated K : Ayokong Tumanda (Never Grow Old)
    Company:
    ABS-CBN Broadcasting Corp.
    Award:
    Finalist Certificate
    Brand:
    Rated K
    Title:
    Rated K : Ayokong Tumanda (Never Grow Old)
    Country:
    PHILIPPINES
    Category Group:
    Television - Documentary/Information Program
    Category:
    Biography/Profiles

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • A Single Step
    Company:
    Voice of America
    Award:
    Finalist Certificate
    Brand:
    Voice of America
    Title:
    A Single Step
    Country:
    USA
    Category Group:
    Television - Documentary/Information Program
    Category:
    Biography/Profiles

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

 

 

© 2016 New York Festivals ® International Awards Group® LLC