Browse our winners

Or browse by keywords



LIST 2016 WINNERS BY COUNTRY



WINNERS ARCHIVE

 

 

  • Life on the Reef
    Company:
    Northern Pictures
    Award:
    Gold World Medal
    Brand:
    Australian Broadcasting Corporation
    Title:
    Life on the Reef
    Country:
    AUSTRALIA
    Category Group:
    Television - Documentary/Information Program
    Category:
    Environment & Ecology

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • Vanishing Kings - Lions of the Namib
    Company:
    Interspot Film GmbH | Boksdocs | IntoNature Productions
    Award:
    Gold World Medal
    Brand:
    ORF | Smithsonian | ARTE
    Title:
    Vanishing Kings - Lions of the Namib
    Country:
    AUSTRIA
    Category Group:
    Television - Documentary/Information Program
    Category:
    Environment & Ecology

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • Secrets Of The Hive
    Company:
    A co-production of Terra Mater Factual Studios Gmbh and taglicht media Film- und Fernsehproduktion Gmbh in association with Sni/Si Networks l.c.c.
    Award:
    Silver World Medal
    Brand:
    Terra Mater Factual Studios
    Title:
    Secrets Of The Hive
    Country:
    AUSTRIA
    Category Group:
    Television - Documentary/Information Program
    Category:
    Environment & Ecology

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • The Model And The Bushmen
    Company:
    A production of Cosmos Factory Filmproduktion for Terra Mater Factual Studios
    Award:
    Silver World Medal
    Brand:
    Terra Mater Factual Studios
    Title:
    The Model And The Bushmen
    Country:
    AUSTRIA
    Category Group:
    Television - Documentary/Information Program
    Category:
    Environment & Ecology

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • Water is Life
    Company:
    Public Television Service Foundation
    Award:
    Silver World Medal
    Brand:
    PTS
    Title:
    Water is Life
    Country:
    TAIWAN
    Category Group:
    Television - Documentary/Information Program
    Category:
    Environment & Ecology

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • Amur - Asia's Amazon - Episode 2: The Black Dragon
    Company:
    A Co-prod. of TMFS, Interspot Film & NDR in assoc. with Arte France
    Award:
    Bronze World Medal
    Brand:
    Terra Mater Factual Studios
    Title:
    Amur - Asia's Amazon - Episode 2: The Black Dragon
    Country:
    AUSTRIA
    Category Group:
    Television - Documentary/Information Program
    Category:
    Environment & Ecology

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • Wealth of The Nation
    Company:
    TV5 Network Inc.
    Award:
    Finalist Certificate
    Brand:
    News5
    Title:
    Wealth of The Nation
    Country:
    PHILIPPINES
    Category Group:
    Television - Documentary/Information Program
    Category:
    Environment & Ecology

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • Sleepy Hollow, Kazakhstan
    Company:
    RT channel
    Award:
    Finalist Certificate
    Brand:
    RT channel
    Title:
    Sleepy Hollow, Kazakhstan
    Country:
    RUSSIA
    Category Group:
    Television - Documentary/Information Program
    Category:
    Environment & Ecology

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • On Thin Ice: The People of the North
    Company:
    CCTV America
    Award:
    Finalist Certificate
    Brand:
    CCTV America
    Title:
    On Thin Ice: The People of the North
    Country:
    USA
    Category Group:
    Television - Documentary/Information Program
    Category:
    Environment & Ecology

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

 

 

© 2016 New York Festivals ® International Awards Group® LLC