Browse our winners

Or browse by keywords



LIST 2016 WINNERS BY COUNTRY



WINNERS ARCHIVE

 

 

  • The White Ethiopian
    Company:
    MOOVIE GmbH
    Award:
    Gold World Medal
    Brand:
    ARD Degeto Broadcasting
    Title:
    The White Ethiopian
    Country:
    GERMANY
    Category Group:
    Television - Entertainment Special Program
    Category:
    TV Movie

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • Die Ungehorsame (The disobedient woman)
    Company:
    Ninenty-Minute Film GmbH
    Award:
    Gold World Medal
    Brand:
    SAT.1
    Title:
    Die Ungehorsame (The disobedient woman)
    Country:
    GERMANY
    Category Group:
    Television - Entertainment Special Program
    Category:
    TV Movie

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • Autumn Tingles - Speed Dating for Silver Hairs
    Company:
    Westdeutscher Rundfunk / Norddeutscher Rundfunk
    Award:
    Gold World Medal
    Brand:
    Das Erste
    Title:
    Autumn Tingles - Speed Dating for Silver Hairs
    Country:
    GERMANY
    Category Group:
    Television - Entertainment Special Program
    Category:
    TV Movie

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • Under the Radar
    Company:
    Westdeutscher Rundfunk / ARD Degeto
    Award:
    Gold World Medal
    Brand:
    Das Erste
    Title:
    Under the Radar
    Country:
    GERMANY
    Category Group:
    Television - Entertainment Special Program
    Category:
    TV Movie

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • Memento Tracker Aiko Tanizaki -The Girl Disappeared Into The Darkness-
    Company:
    Mainichi Broadcasting System, Inc.
    Award:
    Silver World Medal
    Brand:
    Japan News Network
    Title:
    Memento Tracker Aiko Tanizaki -The Girl Disappeared Into The Darkness-
    Country:
    JAPAN
    Category Group:
    Television - Entertainment Special Program
    Category:
    TV Movie

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • TERESA
    Company:
    RTVE
    Award:
    Silver World Medal
    Brand:
    RTVE with La Cometa TV
    Title:
    TERESA
    Country:
    SPAIN
    Category Group:
    Television - Entertainment Special Program
    Category:
    TV Movie

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • Spelling Armadillo
    Company:
    Oak3 Films Pte Ltd
    Award:
    Finalist Certificate
    Brand:
    MediaCorp Channel 5
    Title:
    Spelling Armadillo
    Country:
    SINGAPORE
    Category Group:
    Television - Entertainment Special Program
    Category:
    TV Movie

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

  • The Circle House
    Company:
    Ochre Pictures
    Award:
    Finalist Certificate
    Brand:
    MediaCorp Channel 5
    Title:
    The Circle House
    Country:
    SINGAPORE
    Category Group:
    Television - Entertainment Special Program
    Category:
    TV Movie

    ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

 

 

© 2016 New York Festivals ® International Awards Group® LLC