Piece #1

  • Danger Zone - Kabul
  • Piece #2

  • Danger Zone - West Bank
  • Piece #3

  • Danger Zone - Fukushima
Home :: All Countries :: SINGAPORE :: - Bronze World Medal


Piece #1 - Danger Zone - Kabul


Company:
Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Channel NewsAsia
Award:
Bronze World Medal
Brand:
Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Channel NewsAsia
Title:
Danger Zone
Country:
SINGAPORE
Competition:
Television - Documentary/Information Program
Category:
National/International Affairs

Talent Credits

  1. Mok Choy Lin - Commissioning Editor (Channel NewsAsia)
  2. Christopher John Hale - Executive Producer (Channel NewsAsia)
  3. Sara-Ann Yumi R - Assistant Producer (Channel NewsAsia)
  4. Aditya Thayi - Director, Writer, Sound Recordist & Executive Producer (Kabul)
  5. Lau Hon Meng - Director of Photography (Kabul)
  6. Grace Xiao - Editor (Kabul)
  7. Aleem Agha - Fixer (Kabul)
  8. Iqbal Sapand - Camera Assistant (Kabul)
  9. Samir Sarkar - Executive Producer (Kabul)
  10. May Tan - Production Manager (Kabul)
  11. Imogen Kimber - Researcher (Kabul)
  12. Palak Malik - Researcher (Kabul)
  13. Sayed Alam - Transcriber (Kabul)
  14. Fahad Beg - Transcriber (Kabul)
  15. Big Bang Fuzz - Music (Kabul)
  16. Home Studio - Audio Post (Kabul)
  17. Grace Xiao - Colourist (Kabul)
  18. Arglit Boonyai - Host (West Bank)
  19. Augustine Montealto - Camera (West Bank)
  20. Justin Garnell - Sound (West Bank)
  21. Christopher Iturralde - Video Editor & Post Production (West Bank)
  22. Manuel Banquiles Rellesiva - Graphics (West Bank)
  23. Words2motion - Opening Titles (West Bank)
  24. Sivanangai Thirumeni - Production Intern (West Bank)
  25. Aasia Productions - Production Coordinator (West Bank)
  26. Shannon Sedgwick - Security Advisor (West Bank)
  27. Zero Risk International - Security Advisor (West Bank)
  28. Tal Ella - Fixer (West Bank)
  29. Nidal Farrah - Fixer (West Bank)
  30. Guilad Kahn - Producer (West Bank)
  31. Arglit Boonyai - Host (Fukushima)
  32. Guilad Kahn - Camera (Fukushima)
  33. Nick Burton - Sound (Fukushima)
  34. Kiki Tanaka - Fixer (Fukushima)
  35. Parveen Kaur - Associate Producer (Fukushima)
  36. Ryan Phuan - Associate Producer (Fukushima)
  37. Sivanangai Thirumeni - Associate Producer (Fukushima)
  38. Suraya Latip - Editor (Fukushima)

ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

 

© 2016 New York Festivals ® International Awards Group® LLC