Piece #1

  • Days of Disaster - SQ Hijack
  • Piece #2

  • Days of Disaster - Bukit Ho Swee Fire
  • Piece #3

  • Days of Disaster - Spyros Explosion
Home :: All Countries :: SINGAPORE :: - Finalist Certificate


Piece #1 - Days of Disaster - SQ Hijack


Company:
Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Channel NewsAsia
Award:
Finalist Certificate
Brand:
Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Channel NewsAsia
Title:
Days of Disaster
Country:
SINGAPORE
Competition:
Television - Documentary/Information Program
Category:
History & Society

Talent Credits

  1. Tan Lek Hwa - Executive Producer
  2. Mok Choy Lin - Executive Producer
  3. Christopher John Hale - Supervising Executive Producer
  4. Tom St John Gray - Series Producer
  5. Sharon Hun - Writer
  6. Chong Yew Meng - Writer
  7. Janice Young - Writer
  8. Michael Dolan - Writer
  9. Sharon Hun - Producer & Director
  10. Chong Yew Meng - Producer & Director
  11. Janice Young - Producer & Director
  12. Lock Wei Ping - Production Manager
  13. Pandran Rengan - Associate Producer
  14. Rosmah Samin - Associate Producer
  15. Nivitra Devi - Assistant Director
  16. Juwon Park - Production Assistant
  17. Prof David Chan - Series Consultant
  18. Wong Shuk Min - Executive Researcher
  19. Alan Li Wei Lun - Researcher
  20. Junaini Bte Johari - Researcher
  21. Tan Xu En - Researcher
  22. Suraya Abdul Latip - Video Editor
  23. Kelvin Lee - Video Editor
  24. Heng Mui Peng - Video Editor
  25. Muhd Mawar Hashim - Video Editor
  26. Sk Nathan - Video Editor
  27. Rizal Raquiza Felix - Post Production Supervisor
  28. Alicia Wong - Colorist
  29. Mabel Leong Mei Poh - Audio Post Production
  30. Muhamad Bin Jafar - Audio Post Production
  31. Mohd Isham Mohammed - Director of Photography
  32. Rosli Semedri - Director of Photography
  33. Sophian Yusi - Director of Photography
  34. Sazali Bin Salleh - Sound Recordist
  35. Shah Rian Sulaimi - Sound Recordist
  36. Nantha - Sound Recordist
  37. Muhammad Adli - Camera Assistant
  38. Md Azhar Masdar - Camera Assistant
  39. Joehari As’ari - Camera Assistant
  40. Shukor Kasmuni - Camera Assistant
  41. Tan Hai Woo - Graphics Supervisor
  42. Vividthree Productions Pte Ltd - Graphics
  43. Lawrence Xiao - Graphics
  44. Mediafreaks Pte Ltd - Graphics
  45. Jimmy Low - Stunt & Effects Director
  46. Paul Joseph Hasham - Art Director
  47. Michael Wong - Supervising Art Director & Set Designer
  48. Remesh Panicker Supervising Art Director & - Narrator
  49. Tan Lek Hwa - Executive Producer
  50. Mok Choy Lin - Executive Producer
  51. Christopher John Hale - Supervising Executive Producer
  52. Tom St John Gray - Series Producer
  53. Sharon Hun - Writer
  54. Chong Yew Meng - Writer
  55. Janice Young - Writer
  56. Michael Dolan - Writer
  57. Sharon Hun - Producer & Director
  58. Chong Yew Meng - Producer & Director
  59. Janice Young - Producer & Director
  60. Lock Wei Ping - Production Manager

ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

 

© 2016 New York Festivals ® International Awards Group® LLC