Piece #1

  • Raffles Revealed
Home :: All Countries :: SINGAPORE :: - Finalist Certificate


Piece #1 - Raffles Revealed


Company:
Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Channel NewsAsia
Award:
Finalist Certificate
Brand:
Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Channel NewsAsia
Title:
Raffles Revealed
Country:
SINGAPORE
Competition:
Television - Documentary/Information Program
Category:
History & Society

Talent Credits

  1. Tan Lek Hwa - Executive Producer
  2. Mok Choy Lin - Executive Producer
  3. Tom St John Gray - Producer, Director & Writer
  4. Geogette Soh - Editor
  5. Lock Wei Ping - Production Manager
  6. Veronica Lacono - Senior Researcher
  7. Mark Chua - Image Stylist
  8. Junaini Bte Johari - Researcher
  9. Pandran Rengan - Associate Producer
  10. Rosmah Samin - Associate Producer
  11. Tee Jun Hao - Online Editor
  12. Effie Toh - Colourist
  13. Edit Lounge - Post Production
  14. Avery Shen - Sound-Post Engineer
  15. Home Studio Pte Ltd - Audio Post Production
  16. Sanjay Singh - India Fixer
  17. Masrur Jamaluddin Ahmad - Indonesia Fixer
  18. Shan S. Iman - Malaysia Fixer
  19. Prasantanu Mohapatra - India Director of Photography
  20. Jasmine Allodi - UK Sound Recordist
  21. Peter Harvey - UK Director of Photography
  22. Sazali Bin Salleh - Principal Sound Recordist
  23. Aziz Cheng Teck Thye - Sound Recordist
  24. Hakim Aziz - Sound Recordist
  25. Justin Garnell - Sound Recordist
  26. Lim Ju Lian - Sound Recordist
  27. Melvinder Singh - Sound Recordist
  28. Mohamed Yassin Hussein - Sound Recordist
  29. Mohd Razulin B Supawai - Sound Recordist
  30. Mow Chien Hung - Sound Recordist
  31. Muhammad Nurfaiz Bin Samhari - Sound Recordist
  32. Nantha - Sound Recordist
  33. Peter Goh Hong Kai - Sound Recordist
  34. Teo Kiong Sheng - Sound Recordist
  35. Jan Polak - Director of Photography
  36. K K Ooi - Additional Cameraman
  37. Mohamed Haffiz Bin Abdul Aziz - Additional Cameraman
  38. Raszman Abd Rasid - Additional Cameraman
  39. Sophian Yusi - Additional Cameraman
  40. Joehari Bin Asari - Camera Assistant
  41. Md Azhar Masdar - Camera Assistant
  42. Mohamad Shukor - Camera Assistant
  43. Muhammad Adli - Camera Assistant
  44. Arombo Woon - Illustrations
  45. Mohd Farid Johari - Illustrations
  46. Nathan Magindren - Illustrations
  47. Tan Hai Woo - Graphics Consultant
  48. Daydreams Studios - Graphics
  49. Vividthree Productions - Graphics
  50. Dr Julian Davison - Presenter
  51. Tan Lek Hwa - Executive Producer
  52. Mok Choy Lin - Executive Producer
  53. Tom St John Gray - Producer, Director & Writer
  54. Geogette Soh - Editor
  55. Lock Wei Ping - Production Manager
  56. Veronica Lacono - Senior Researcher
  57. Mark Chua - Image Stylist
  58. Junaini Bte Johari - Researcher
  59. Pandran Rengan - Associate Producer
  60. Rosmah Samin - Associate Producer
  61. Tee Jun Hao - Online Editor
  62. Effie Toh - Colourist

ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

 

© 2016 New York Festivals ® International Awards Group® LLC