Piece #1

  • Raffles Revealed
Home :: All Countries :: SINGAPORE :: - Finalist Certificate


Piece #1 - Raffles Revealed


Company:
Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Channel NewsAsia
Award:
Finalist Certificate
Brand:
Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Channel NewsAsia
Title:
Raffles Revealed
Country:
SINGAPORE
Competition:
Television - Craft: Program
Category:
Best Editing

Talent Credits

  1. Tan Lek Hwa - Executive Producer
  2. Mok Choy Lin - Executive Producer
  3. Tom St John Gray - Producer, Director & Writer
  4. Geogette Soh - Editor
  5. Lock Wei Ping - Production Manager
  6. Veronica Lacono - Senior Researcher
  7. Mark Chua - Image Stylist
  8. Junaini Bte Johari - Researcher
  9. Pandran Rengan - Associate Producer
  10. Rosmah Samin - Associate Producer
  11. Tee Jun Hao - Online Editor
  12. Effie Toh - Colourist
  13. Edit Lounge - Post Production
  14. Avery Shen - Sound-Post Engineer
  15. Home Studio Pte Ltd - Audio Post Production
  16. Sanjay Singh - India Fixer
  17. Masrur Jamaluddin Ahmad - Indonesia Fixer
  18. Shan S. Iman - Malaysia Fixer
  19. Prasantanu Mohapatra - India Director of Photography
  20. Jasmine Allodi - UK Sound Recordist
  21. Peter Harvey - UK Director of Photography
  22. Sazali Bin Salleh - Principal Sound Recordist
  23. Aziz Cheng Teck Thye - Sound Recordists
  24. Hakim Aziz - Sound Recordists
  25. Justin Garnell - Sound Recordists
  26. Lim Ju Lian - Sound Recordists
  27. Melvinder Singh - Sound Recordists
  28. Mohamed Yassin Hussein - Sound Recordists
  29. Mohd Razulin B Supawai - Sound Recordists
  30. Mow Chien Hung - Sound Recordists
  31. Muhammad Nurfaiz Bin Samhari - Sound Recordists
  32. Nantha - Sound Recordists
  33. Peter Goh Hong Kai - Sound Recordists
  34. Teo Kiong Sheng - Sound Recordists
  35. Jan Polak - Director of Photography
  36. K K Ooi - Additional Cameramen
  37. Mohamed Haffiz Bin Abdul Aziz - Additional Cameramen
  38. Raszman Abd Rasid - Additional Cameramen
  39. Sophian Yusi - Additional Cameramen
  40. Joehari Bin Asari - Camera Assistants
  41. Md Azhar Masdar - Camera Assistants
  42. Muhammad Adli - Camera Assistants
  43. Arombo Woon - Illustrations
  44. Mohd Farid Johari - Illustrations
  45. Nathan Magindren - Illustrations
  46. Tan Hai Woo - Graphics Consultant
  47. Daydreams Studios - Graphics
  48. Vividthree Productions - Graphics
  49. Dr Julian Davison - Presenter
  50. Tan Lek Hwa - Executive Producer
  51. Mok Choy Lin - Executive Producer
  52. Tom St John Gray - Producer, Director & Writer
  53. Geogette Soh - Editor
  54. Lock Wei Ping - Production Manager
  55. Veronica Lacono - Senior Researcher
  56. Mark Chua - Image Stylist
  57. Junaini Bte Johari - Researcher
  58. Pandran Rengan - Associate Producer
  59. Rosmah Samin - Associate Producer
  60. Tee Jun Hao - Online Editor
  61. Effie Toh - Colourist

ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

 

© 2016 New York Festivals ® International Awards Group® LLC