The New York Philharmonic This Week

Department of Digital Media/USA Earns 2015 Grand Award

Title: The New York Philharmonic This Week
Category: Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program

60 Words

WNYC /USA Earns 2015 Grand Award

Title: 60 Words
Category: National Or International Affairs

D-Day: 70 Years On

TBI Media with Snappin' Turtle Productions/UNITED KINGDOM Earns 2015 Grand Award

Title: D-Day: 70 Years On
Category: Best Special Event

60 Words

WNYC /USA Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: 60 Words
Category: National Or International Affairs

Umbrella Movement — “Children Chosen By the Times”

Radio Television Hong Kong/HONG KONG Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Umbrella Movement — “Children Chosen By the Times”
Category: Heroes

Limerick 2014: As It Lives & Breathes

Grey Heron Media/IRELAND Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Limerick 2014: As It Lives & Breathes
Category: Profiles/Community Portraits

All Those Years Ago

Accessible Media Inc./CANADA Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: All Those Years Ago
Category: History

Coverage On The United States And Cuba Announcing the Re-establishment of Diplomatic Relations

W Radio/COLOMBIA Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Coverage On The United States And Cuba Announcing the Re-establishment of Diplomatic Relations
Category: Best Coverage Of Ongoing News Story

The Chelsea Pensioners - A Life Served

BFBS Radio/UNITED KINGDOM Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: The Chelsea Pensioners - A Life Served
Category: Best Human Interest Story

Doctors of Crime

Swedish Radio/SWEDEN Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Doctors of Crime
Category: Current Affairs

Human Trafficking: The Merchants Of Innocence

Radio Rivadavia/ARGENTINA Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Human Trafficking: The Merchants Of Innocence
Category: Best News Documentary Or Special

Direct Provision?

Brian O'Connell/IRELAND Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Direct Provision?
Category: Best Investigative Reporting

A New York Philharmonic Tribute to Lorin Maazel

Department of Digital Media/USA Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: A New York Philharmonic Tribute to Lorin Maazel
Category: Culture & The Arts

Radio NZ Concert International Arts Festival concert series

Radio New Zealandu/NEW ZEALAND Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Radio NZ Concert International Arts Festival concert series
Category: Best Live Sound

In Search of Captain Cat of Llareggub

Colin Black/AUSTRALIA Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: In Search of Captain Cat of Llareggub
Category: Sound Art

Never Knocked Down

RTÉ Radio 1/IRELAND Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Never Knocked Down
Category: Sports & Recreation

Ideas

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation/CANADA Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Ideas
Category: Educational

William Melville: The Queen's Detective

Daithi McMahon & Fred O'Connor/IRELAND Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: William Melville: The Queen's Detective
Category: Best Writing

Music Passport: A Journey Through Genocide

RTE Radio 1/IRELAND Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Music Passport: A Journey Through Genocide
Category: Best Music Special

SeaBurn

Jay Sykes/UNITED KINGDOM Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: SeaBurn
Category: Best Student Drama Program

Christmas Carol: A Ghost Story

Every Now and Then Theatre/USA Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Christmas Carol: A Ghost Story
Category: Best Special Event

Clouds in Harry's Coffee

RTÉ Radio 1/IRELAND Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Clouds in Harry's Coffee
Category: History

On the Go

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation/CANADA Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: On the Go
Category: Best Talk/Interview Special

Where Are You Going?

Loftus Media/UNITED KINGDOM Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Where Are You Going?
Category: Human Relations

I Want a House

UR, Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company/SWEDEN Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: I Want a House
Category: Social Issues

The Silent Wounded

Audrey Galvin /IRELAND Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: The Silent Wounded
Category: Human Relations

The Crazy Kiwi Christmas Kids Show

CBA/NEW ZEALAND Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: The Crazy Kiwi Christmas Kids Show
Category: Best Children/Young Adult Program

The Irish woman who shot Mussolini

RTÉ Radio 1/IRELAND Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: The Irish woman who shot Mussolini
Category: History

Enemies and Angels

CBC Radio Ideas/CANADA Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Enemies and Angels
Category: Best Regularly Scheduled Talk Program

D-Day: 70 Years On

TBI Media with Snappin' Turtle Productions/UNITED KINGDOM Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: D-Day: 70 Years On
Category: Best Drama Special

Tradition of the Blade

Radio Free Europe/Radio Liberty/CZECH REPUBLIC Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Tradition of the Blade
Category: Magazine Format

Following Redundancy

DR Danish Broadcasting Corporation/DENMARK Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Following Redundancy
Category: Best Regularly Scheduled Drama Program

The Quiet Land by Malachy McKenna

RTÉ/IRELAND Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: The Quiet Land by Malachy McKenna
Category: Best Regularly Scheduled Drama Program

Born That Way?

CBC Radio Ideas/CANADA Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Born That Way?
Category: Health/Medical

D-Day: 70 Years On

TBI Media with Snappin' Turtle Productions/UNITED KINGDOM Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: D-Day: 70 Years On
Category: Best Music Special

A New York Philharmonic Tribute to Lorin Maazel

Department of Digital Media/USA Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: A New York Philharmonic Tribute to Lorin Maazel
Category: History

The Kalb Report: Writing History - Bob Woodward, Carl Bernstein and Journalism's Finest Hour

National Press Club Journalism Institute/USA Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: The Kalb Report: Writing History - Bob Woodward, Carl Bernstein and Journalism's Finest Hour
Category: History

Newstalk BC

CBA /NEW ZEALAND Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Newstalk BC
Category: Best Writing

D-Day: 70 Years On

TBI Media and Snappin' Turtle Productions/UNITED KINGDOM Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: D-Day: 70 Years On
Category: History

D-Day: 70 Years On

TBI Media with Snappin' Turtle Productions/UNITED KINGDOM Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: D-Day: 70 Years On
Category: Best Special Event

A New York Philharmonic Tribute to Lorin Maazel

Mark Travis/USA Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: A New York Philharmonic Tribute to Lorin Maazel
Category: Best Director

From Acrobats to Bankers: The History of Japanese Australians

Masako Fukui/AUSTRALIA Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: From Acrobats to Bankers: The History of Japanese Australians
Category: History

The Brenda and Effie Mysteries: Bat Out of Hull

Bafflegab Productions/UNITED KINGDOM Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: The Brenda and Effie Mysteries: Bat Out of Hull
Category: Best Audio Book - Fiction

Blackmailed

SBS /AUSTRALIA Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Blackmailed
Category: Best Human Interest Story

D-Day: 70 Years On

TBI Media with Snappin' Turtle Productions/UNITED KINGDOM Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: D-Day: 70 Years On
Category: Best Innovation

The New York Philharmonic This Week

Department of Digital Media/USA Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: The New York Philharmonic This Week
Category: Best Sound

Cabin Pressure

Pozzitive Television Ltd./UNITED KINGDOM Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Cabin Pressure
Category: Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program

A Fly's Life

The Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company/SWEDEN Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: A Fly's Life
Category: Educational

The New York Philharmonic This Week

Department of Digital Media/USA Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: The New York Philharmonic This Week
Category: Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program

Frankie Knuckles

Columbia College Chicago/USA Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Frankie Knuckles
Category: Best Student Journalist

D-Day: 70 Years On

TBI Media with Snappin' Turtle Productions/UNITED KINGDOM Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: D-Day: 70 Years On
Category: Best Live Sound

Claiming Space

Megan Williams/ITALY Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Claiming Space
Category: Social Issues

The Map That Made Manhattan

Brook Lapping Productions/UNITED KINGDOM Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: The Map That Made Manhattan
Category: History

Birmingham Pub Bombings - Forty Years On

BBC WM 95.6/UNITED KINGDOM Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Birmingham Pub Bombings - Forty Years On
Category: Best News Documentary Or Special

Special Documentary: The Korean wave, shaking North Korea

Busan English Broadcasting Foundation (BeFM)/SOUTH KOREA Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Special Documentary: The Korean wave, shaking North Korea
Category: Social Issues

D-Day: 70 Years On

TBI Media with Snappin' Turtle Productions/UNITED KINGDOM Earns 2015 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: D-Day: 70 Years On
Category: Best Writing

I AM MALALA – A story about the Convention on the Rights of the Child

Radio Television Hong Kong/HONG KONG Earns 2015 UNDPI - Gold

Title: I AM MALALA – A story about the Convention on the Rights of the Child
Category: Best Children/Young Adult Program

Home :: All Countries :: UNITED KINGDOM

UNITED KINGDOM 2015 Radio Awards Winners & Finalist Index

Jay Sykes
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: University of Sunderland
Title: SeaBurn
Competition: Student
Category: Best Student Drama Program
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

102.5 The Bridge
Finalist Certificate
Brand: 102.5 The Bridge
Title: Memories of The Great War - The Diary of a Black Country Mon
Competition: Information/Documentary
Category: History
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Alfi Media
Bronze Radio Winner
Brand: None
Title: Mad About The Mustang
Competition: Information/Documentary
Category: Culture & The Arts
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Alfi Media Ltd
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 5 Live
Title: Learning To Walk Again
Competition: Information/Documentary
Category: Health/Medical
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

B7 Productions Limited
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 4
Title: The Martian Chronicles
Competition: Entertainment
Category: Best Drama Special
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Bafflegab Productions
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: Bafflegab Productions
Title: The Brenda and Effie Mysteries: Bat Out of Hull
Competition: Audio Books
Category: Best Audio Book - Fiction
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC WM 95.6
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: J. BOVILL / A. GOLDBERG / M. NEWMAN / G. ROBERTS
Title: Birmingham Pub Bombings - Forty Years On
Competition: News Programs
Category: Best News Documentary Or Special
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 6 Music
Title: Mali Music
Competition: Entertainment
Category: Best Music Special
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC Radio Gloucestershire
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: BBC
Title: Laurie Lee 100
Competition: Information/Documentary
Category: Culture & The Arts
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC Radio Leeds
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: BBC English Regions
Title: Moon and Star: Journey to Auschwitz
Competition: Information/Documentary
Category: Educational
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC Radio Oxford
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio Oxford
Title: Loom to the Moon
Competition: News Reports/Features
Category: Best Human Interest Story
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio Ulster
Title: Stephen Nolan Show
Competition: Talk Programs
Category: Best Regularly Scheduled Talk Program
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC Radio Leeds
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC English Regions
Title: Tour de France
Competition: Entertainment
Category: Best Special Event
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC Radio Oxford
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC Radio Oxford
Title: 3.59.4
Competition: Information/Documentary
Category: Sports & Recreation
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC Radio Leeds
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC English Regions
Title: Le Grand Depart: When the Tour Came to Town
Competition: Information/Documentary
Category: Sports & Recreation
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC Radio Leeds
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC English Regions
Title: Tour de France: Thanks for the Memory
Competition: Information/Documentary
Category: Profiles/Community Portraits
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC Radio Solent
Title: D Day, The 70th Anniversary: Their Words, Their Memories
Competition: Promotion Spots, Opens & IDs
Category: News Promotion (Special Series)
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC Radio Lincolnshire
Title: Leaving Home
Competition: Craft
Category: Best Innovation
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC Radio Lincolnshire
Title: Leaving Home
Competition: Entertainment
Category: Best Special Event
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC Radio York
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC Radio York
Title: The Good Night's Sleep Appeal
Competition: Information/Documentary
Category: Community Service
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC World Service
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: BBC World Service
Title: Three Pounds in My Pocket
Competition: Information/Documentary
Category: Profiles/Community Portraits
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC WORLD SERVICE
Title: IN THE BALANCE
Competition: News Programs
Category: Best Public Affairs Program
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Birmingham City University
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: School of Media
Title: Scratch Radio
Competition: Student
Category: Best Student Radio Station
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Birmingham City University
Bronze Radio Winner
Brand: School of Media
Title: The Student Underworld
Competition: Student
Category: Best Student Journalist
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Birmingham City University
Finalist Certificate
Brand: School of Media
Title: The Sister Cities Connection
Competition: Craft
Category: Best Innovation
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Birmingham City University
Finalist Certificate
Brand: School of Media
Title: The Time Keeper
Competition: Student
Category: Best Student Drama Program
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BlokMedia Ltd
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: BBC
Title: Linard's Travels
Competition: Information/Documentary
Category: Travel & Tourism
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Blokmedia Ltd
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: BBC
Title: The Soul of Ireland
Competition: Information/Documentary
Category: Culture & The Arts
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BlokMedia Ltd
Bronze Radio Winner
Brand: BBC
Title: Three Continents, Three Generations
Competition: Information/Documentary
Category: Profiles/Community Portraits
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BlokMedia Ltd
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC
Title: Linard's Travels
Competition: Craft
Category: Best Editing
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BFBS Radio
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: BFBS
Title: The Chelsea Pensioners - A Life Served
Competition: News Reports/Features
Category: Best Human Interest Story
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BFBS Radio
Bronze Radio Winner
Brand: BFBS
Title: Ship To Shaw - A Royal Navy Christmas
Competition: Craft
Category: Best Live Sound
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BFBS Radio
Bronze Radio Winner
Brand: BFBS
Title: Damn The Torpedoes Xmas Special
Competition: Entertainment
Category: Best Comedy Special
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BFBS Radio
Bronze Radio Winner
Brand: BFBS
Title: Simon Marlow with Ed Sheeran in Afghanistan
Competition: Entertainment
Category: Best Music Special
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BFBS Radio
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BFBS
Title: HMS Medusa 70 Years On
Competition: Information/Documentary
Category: Profiles/Community Portraits
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BFBS Radio
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BFBS
Title: The Chelsea Pensioners – A Life Served
Competition: Information/Documentary
Category: Profiles/Community Portraits
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BFBS Radio
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BFBS
Title: D-Day 70 Years On
Competition: Promotion Spots, Opens & IDs
Category: Station Promotion
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BFBS Radio
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BFBS
Title: BFBS Sitrep
Competition: Talk Programs
Category: Best Regularly Scheduled Talk Program
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Brook Lapping Productions
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 4
Title: The Map That Made Manhattan
Competition: Information/Documentary
Category: History
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Brook Lapping Productions
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC Radio 4
Title: The Wood Pushers
Competition: Information/Documentary
Category: Profiles/Community Portraits
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Campbell Davison Media
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 5 Live
Title: The Danny Baker Show
Competition: Talk Programs
Category: Best Regularly Scheduled Talk Program
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Campbell Davison Media
Bronze Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 5 Live
Title: The Danny Baker Show
Competition: On-Air Talent
Category: Best Radio Personality: Network/Syndicated
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Xpress Radio
Bronze Radio Winner
Brand: Xpress Radio
Title: Varsity 2014
Competition: Student
Category: Best Student Sportscast
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Fresh Air Production
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: BBC One
Title: Eastenders - Who Killed Lucy?
Competition: Promotion Spots, Opens & IDs
Category: Entertainment Program Promotion
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

IMGR
Bronze Radio Winner
Brand: IMGR
Title: IMGR - State of the Art Station Imaging, Production and Delivery
Competition: Craft
Category: Best Innovation
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Loftus Media
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: BBC World Service
Title: Where Are You Going?
Competition: Information/Documentary
Category: Human Relations
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Loftus Media
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC Radio 3
Title: Zola in Norwood
Competition: Information/Documentary
Category: Culture & The Arts
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Made in Manchester Limited
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC Radio 4
Title: The Benjamin Broadcasts
Competition: Information/Documentary
Category: History
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Overtone Productions Ltd
Bronze Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 4
Title: Archive On 4: Malcolm X In Oxford
Competition: Information/Documentary
Category: History
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Pozzitive Television Ltd.
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 4
Title: Cabin Pressure
Competition: Entertainment
Category: Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Pozzitive Television Ltd
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 4
Title: The Brig Society
Competition: Entertainment
Category: Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Pozzitive Television Ltd
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC Radio 4
Title: My First Planet
Competition: Entertainment
Category: Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Quidem Productions Ltd
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 2
Title: Big Band, Big Man - The Billy Cotton Story
Competition: Information/Documentary
Category: Profiles/Community Portraits
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Royal National Institute of Blind People
Bronze Radio Winner
Brand: RNIB Talking Books
Title: Straight White Male
Competition: Audio Books
Category: Best Audio Book - Fiction
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Royal National Institute of Blind People
Finalist Certificate
Brand: RNIB Talking Books
Title: Darling Monster: The Letters of Lady Diana Cooper to her Son John Julius Norwich 1939-1952
Competition: Audio Books
Category: Best Audio Book - Nonfiction
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Ruth Evans Productions Ltd
Finalist Certificate
Brand: Ruth Evans Productions for BBC World Service
Title: Love Your Wife Day
Competition: Information/Documentary
Category: Human Relations
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

University of Sunderland
Bronze Radio Winner
Brand: Spark FM
Title: Where Sunderland Lives
Competition: Student
Category: Best Student Radio Station
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Spiteful Puppet Entertainment
Bronze Radio Winner
Brand: Spiteful Puppet
Title: HOOD: The Scribe Of Sherwood
Competition: Audio Books
Category: Best Audio Book - Fiction
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Spiteful Puppet Entertainment
Bronze Radio Winner
Brand: Spiteful Puppet
Title: HOOD: The Scribe Of Sherwood
Competition: Entertainment
Category: Best Drama Special
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

TBI Media with Snappin' Turtle Productions
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 2
Title: D-Day: 70 Years On
Competition: Craft
Category: Best Innovation
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

TBI Media with Snappin' Turtle Productions
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 2
Title: D-Day: 70 Years On
Competition: Craft
Category: Best Live Sound
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

TBI Media with Snappin' Turtle Productions
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 2
Title: D-Day: 70 Years On
Competition: Craft
Category: Best Writing
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

TBI Media with Snappin' Turtle Productions
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 2
Title: D-Day: 70 Years On
Competition: Entertainment
Category: Best Special Event
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

TBI Media with Snappin' Turtle Productions
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 2
Title: D-Day: 70 Years On
Competition: Entertainment
Category: Best Drama Special
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

TBI Media with Snappin' Turtle Productions
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 2
Title: D-Day: 70 Years On
Competition: Entertainment
Category: Best Music Special
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

TBI Media and Snappin' Turtle Productions
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 2
Title: D-Day: 70 Years On
Competition: Information/Documentary
Category: History
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

TBI Media
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: BBC World Service Radio
Title: Delivering The King’s Speech
Competition: Information/Documentary
Category: History
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

TBI Media
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 2
Title: Keep The Home Fires Burning
Competition: Information/Documentary
Category: History
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

TBI Media
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC Radio 2
Title: Elvis: That's All Right 60 Years On
Competition: Entertainment
Category: Best Music Special
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Ten Alps Radio
Bronze Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 2
Title: Scotty Moore and the Guitar that Changed the World
Competition: Entertainment
Category: Best Music Special
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Trevor Dann's Company Ltd
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC Radio Wales
Title: Surfin Cymru
Competition: Information/Documentary
Category: Profiles/Community Portraits
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

UKRD
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: n/a
Title: Ghosts of War (100th Anniversary of WW1)
Competition: Information/Documentary
Category: History
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

White Pebble Media
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 4
Title: The Langley School Music Project
Competition: Entertainment
Category: Best Music Special
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Wise Buddah
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: A Wise Buddah Production for BBC Radio 4
Title: Meet the Wainwrights
Competition: Entertainment
Category: Best Music Special
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Wise Buddah Jingles & Music Imaging
Bronze Radio Winner
Brand: Wise Buddah Jingles & Music Imaging
Title: Magic Jingle Package 2015
Competition: Promotion Spots, Opens & IDs
Category: Station ID
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

© 2015 New York Festivals® International Awards Group® LLC