Mythos

Penguin Random House Audio/UNITED KINGDOM Earns 2018 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Mythos
Category: Best Narration - Solo

Pain & Pride: Remembering Vietnam - 50 Years Later

Westwood One/USA Earns 2018 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Pain & Pride: Remembering Vietnam - 50 Years Later
Category: Best News Documentary Or Special

A Legacy of Spies

Penguin Random House Audio/UNITED KINGDOM Earns 2018 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: A Legacy of Spies
Category: Best Audio Book - Fiction

The Hours

Corporation For Independent Media/USA Earns 2018 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: The Hours
Category: Best Drama Special

Disparue(s)

ICI Radio-Canada Première/CANADA Earns 2018 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Disparue(s)
Category: News & Documentary

TUMANBAY

Goldhawk Productions/UNITED KINGDOM Earns 2018 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: TUMANBAY
Category: Best Mini Series

PALIMPSEST - a sound biography

Goetz Naleppa/GERMANY Earns 2018 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: PALIMPSEST - a sound biography
Category: Sound Art

Bruce Springsteen: Long Walk Home

Lonesome Pine Productions/UNITED KINGDOM Earns 2018 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Bruce Springsteen: Long Walk Home
Category: Best Music Special

The New York Philharmonic This Week

New York Philharmonic/USA Earns 2018 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: The New York Philharmonic This Week
Category: Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program

007, The Irish Connection

RTE Radio 1/IRELAND Earns 2018 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: 007, The Irish Connection
Category: Biography/Profiles

The Reckoning

Guardian Australia/AUSTRALIA Earns 2018 Grand Bowl & Gold Radio Trophy

Title: The Reckoning
Category: Best Digital Documentary

Do No Harm

RTE Radio 1/IRELAND Earns 2018 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Do No Harm
Category: Health/Medical

BBC Radio 1 Vintage

BBC/UNITED KINGDOM Earns 2018 Grand Bowl & Gold Radio Trophy

Title: BBC Radio 1 Vintage
Category: Best Digital Special Event

Born This Way

TBI/UNITED KINGDOM Earns 2018 Grand Bowl & Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Born This Way
Category: Music

Explosive

Romanian Radio Broadcasting Corporation/ROMANIA Earns 2018 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Explosive
Category: Best Drama Special

Blood on Satan's Claw

Bafflegab Productions/UNITED KINGDOM Earns 2018 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Blood on Satan's Claw
Category: Best Drama Special

Bioneers: Revolution from the Heart of Nature Series 17 programs

Bioneers/USA Earns 2018 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Bioneers: Revolution from the Heart of Nature Series 17 programs
Category: Best Nonfiction Series

Am I going to die in here?

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation/CANADA Earns 2018 Grand Bowl & Gold

Title: Am I going to die in here?
Category: News & Documentary

The Kalb Report

National Press Club Journalism Institute/USA Earns 2018 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: The Kalb Report
Category: Best Talk/Interview Special

Guyon Espiner interviews Winston Peters MP

Radio New Zealand/NEW ZEALAND Earns 2018 Gold Radio Trophy

Title: Guyon Espiner interviews Winston Peters MP
Category: Best Interview

Home :: All Countries :: UNITED KINGDOM

UNITED KINGDOM 2018 Radio Awards Winners & Finalist Index

B7 Productions Limited
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: B7 Media
Title: Dan Dare: The Audio Adventures (Vol 2)
Category Group: Digital
Category: Best Digital Drama Program
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

B7 Productions Ltd
Bronze Radio Winner
Brand: B7 Media
Title: Dan Dare: The Audio Adventures (Vol 2)
Category Group: Craft
Category: Best Director
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Bafflegab Productions
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: Audible Studios
Title: Blood on Satan's Claw
Category Group: Entertainment
Category: Best Drama Special
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Metro Radio
Bronze Radio Winner
Brand: Bauer Media
Title: Get On The Air To Get In The Air
Category Group: Promotion Spots, Opens & IDs
Category: Contest Promotion
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Bauer City Group Production
Finalist Certificate
Brand: Bauer City Group Production for Key 103
Title: One Love Manchester Mash Up
Category Group: Craft
Category: Best Editing
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC
Grand Award
Brand: BBC Radio 1
Title: BBC Radio 1 Vintage
Category Group: Digital
Category: Best Digital Special Event
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 1
Title: BBC Radio 1 Vintage
Category Group: Digital
Category: Best Digital Special Event
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC Radio 1 Vintage
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Station Sound Pop Hub
Title: BBC Radio 1 Vintage Opener
Category Group: Promotion Spots, Opens & IDs
Category: Program Open
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 1
Title: BBC Radio 1 Vintage
Category Group: Digital
Category: Best Digital Radio
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC Radio 6 Music
Bronze Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Station Sound Pop Hub
Title: The 6 Music Festival
Category Group: Promotion Spots, Opens & IDs
Category: Station Promotion
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC 6 Music
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC 6 Music
Title: The Leisure Society: Goldie
Category Group: Entertainment
Category: Best Music Special
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC Radio 1 & 1Xtra
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC Station Sound Pop Hub
Title: Charlie Sloth - The 8th
Category Group: Promotion Spots, Opens & IDs
Category: Entertainment Program Promotion
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC Radio 2
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC
Title: Simon Mayo's Confessions Podcast
Category Group: Digital
Category: Best Digital Comedy Program
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC Radio 4
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: The World at One
Title: The Adoption
Category Group: Audio Podcasts
Category: News & Documentary
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC Radio 5 Live
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 5Live
Title: BBC Radio 5Live Breakfast Show
Category Group: Talk Programs
Category: Best Regularly Scheduled Talk Program
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC Radio 5 Live
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 5 Live
Title: Grenfell: After the Fire
Category Group: News Programs
Category: Best News Documentary Or Special
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC
Finalist Certificate
Brand: Radio Gloucestershire
Title: George Whitefield's America
Category Group: Information/Documentary
Category: Religious Programs
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC Radio Lincolnshire
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC Radio Lincolnshire
Title: Reunited
Category Group: Information/Documentary
Category: History
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC World Service
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Sport for BBC World Service
Title: Sportshour at the Super Bowl: Death in Minneapolis
Category Group: Information/Documentary
Category: Sports & Recreation
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BBC World Service
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: BBC World Service
Title: Street Battles in America
Category Group: News Programs
Category: Best News Documentary Or Special
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Late Night Graham Torrington
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC
Title: Graham Torrington
Category Group: On-Air Talent
Category: Best Radio Personality: Network/Syndicated
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Forces Radio BFBS
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: British Forces Broadcasting Service
Title: Coming Home: Chris Thrall
Category Group: Craft
Category: Best Editing
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Forces Radio BFBS
Bronze Radio Winner
Brand: British Forces Broadcasting Service
Title: I Am Unconquered
Category Group: Information/Documentary
Category: Heroes
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Forces Radio BFBS
Finalist Certificate
Brand: British Forces Broadcasting Service
Title: Coming Home: Chris Thrall
Category Group: Audio Podcasts
Category: Personal Lives
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Forces Radio BFBS
Finalist Certificate
Brand: British Forces Broadcasting Service
Title: I Am Unconquered
Category Group: Audio Podcasts
Category: Personal Lives
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Forces Radio BFBS
Finalist Certificate
Brand: British Forces Broadcasting Service
Title: I Am Unconquered
Category Group: Information/Documentary
Category: Profiles/Community Portraits
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BlokMedia Ltd
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 4
Title: Martin Morales's Peruvian Roadtrip
Category Group: Information/Documentary
Category: Profiles/Community Portraits
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BlokMedia Ltd
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: BBC World Service
Title: Where Stars Are Born: The Harlem Apollo
Category Group: Information/Documentary
Category: Music
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

BlokMedia
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC World Service
Title: Where Stars Are Born: The Harlem Apollo
Category Group: Craft
Category: Best Editing
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Boffin Media
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: BBC World Service
Title: Before I Go
Category Group: Information/Documentary
Category: Health/Medical
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Brook Lapping Productions
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 4
Title: The Medium is the Message
Category Group: Information/Documentary
Category: Biography/Profiles
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

CTVC
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: BBC World Service
Title: Remote Control War
Category Group: Information/Documentary
Category: National Or International Affairs
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Digital Drama
Finalist Certificate
Brand: Media Production
Title: Positive in Prison
Category Group: Information/Documentary
Category: History
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Edith Bowman - Ebow Productions
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: Edith Bowman - Ebow Productions
Title: Soundtracking with Edith Bowman
Category Group: Audio Podcasts
Category: Music
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Edith Bowman - Ebow Productions
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: Edith Bowman - Ebow Productions
Title: Soundtracking with Edith Bowman
Category Group: Digital
Category: Best Digital Music Program
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Eyebrow Media
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: Resonance FM
Title: The Brain Garden
Category Group: Student
Category: Best Student Documentary
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Goldhawk Productions
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: BBC/Panoply/Goldhawk
Title: TUMANBAY
Category Group: Entertainment
Category: Best Mini Series
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Howlett Media Productions Ltd.
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: The Beatles Channel-Sirius XM Radio & BBC Radio 2
Title: Sgt. Pepper Forever
Category Group: Information/Documentary
Category: Music
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Contraband Media Ltd
Bronze Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 1
Title: BBC Radio 1 Song Intros
Category Group: Promotion Spots, Opens & IDs
Category: Station ID
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Contraband Media Ltd
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC Radio 1
Title: BBC Radio 1 Nick Grimshaw Imaging
Category Group: Promotion Spots, Opens & IDs
Category: Program ID
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Lonesome Pine Productions
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 2
Title: Bruce Springsteen: Long Walk Home
Category Group: Entertainment
Category: Best Music Special
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Low Fat Radio
Finalist Certificate
Brand: Low Fat Radio
Title: The Adventures Of Brian Hovis
Category Group: Audio Podcasts
Category: Comedy
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Magnum Opus Broadcasting
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 2
Title: Bing Crosby In 'The Road To Rock 'n' Roll' - From Final Solution To Audio Revolution
Category Group: Craft
Category: Best Writing
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Magnum Opus Broadcasting
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 2
Title: Bing Crosby In 'The Road To Rock 'n' Roll' - From Final Solution To Audio Revolution
Category Group: Information/Documentary
Category: Biography/Profiles
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Bauer Media
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: Metro Radio/TFM
Title: Alan Robson's Night Owls
Category Group: On-Air Talent
Category: Best Radio Personality: Local Market
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Penguin Random House Audio
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: Penguin Random House
Title: A Legacy of Spies
Category Group: Audio Books
Category: Best Audio Book - Fiction
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Penguin Random House Audio
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: Penguin Random House
Title: Believe Me
Category Group: Audio Books
Category: Best Audio Book - Nonfiction
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Penguin Random House Audio
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: Penguin Random House
Title: Mythos
Category Group: Audio Books
Category: Best Narration - Solo
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Penguin Random House Audio
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: Penguin Random House
Title: The Book of Dust: La Belle Sauvage
Category Group: Audio Books
Category: Best Narration - Solo
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Penguin Random House Audio
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: Penguin Random House
Title: The Heart's Invisible Furies
Category Group: Audio Books
Category: Best Audio Book - Fiction
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Penguin Random House Audio
Finalist Certificate
Brand: Penguin Random House
Title: House of Names
Category Group: Audio Books
Category: Best Audio Book - Fiction
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Penguin Random House Audio
Finalist Certificate
Brand: Penguin Random House
Title: Reality is Not What it Seems
Category Group: Audio Books
Category: Best Audio Book - Nonfiction
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Penguin Random House Audio
Finalist Certificate
Brand: Penguin Random House
Title: The Chalk Man
Category Group: Audio Books
Category: Best Narration - Ensemble
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Penguin Random House Audio
Finalist Certificate
Brand: Penguin Random House
Title: Waking Gods
Category Group: Audio Books
Category: Best Narration - Ensemble
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Pozzitive Television Ltd
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC Radio 4
Title: Jeremy Hardy Feels It
Category Group: Entertainment
Category: Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Pozzitive Television Ltd
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC Radio 4
Title: Kevin Eldon Will See You Now
Category Group: Entertainment
Category: Best Regularly Scheduled Comedy Program
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Ruth Evans Productions Ltd
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: Ruth Evans Productions for BBC World Service
Title: If you're going to San Francisco
Category Group: Information/Documentary
Category: History
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Penny Boreham / Ruth Evans Productions Ltd
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: Penny Boreham / Ruth Evans Productions for BBC World Service
Title: Telling Tales
Category Group: Information/Documentary
Category: Culture & The Arts
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

TBI
Grand Award
Brand: BBC Radio 2
Title: Born This Way
Category Group: Information/Documentary
Category: Music
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

TBI Media
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: Magic Radio
Title: Magic Soul
Category Group: Craft
Category: Best Live Sound
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

TBI
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 2
Title: Born This Way
Category Group: Information/Documentary
Category: Music
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

TBI Media
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: Magic Radio
Title: Magic At the Musicals
Category Group: Entertainment
Category: Best Music Special
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

TBI Media
Silver Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 4
Title: Public Indecency : Queer Art in Britain
Category Group: Information/Documentary
Category: Culture & The Arts
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

TBI Media
Bronze Radio Winner
Brand: BBC Radio 2
Title: This Is Country Music - Brad Paisley
Category Group: Entertainment
Category: Best Mini Series
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

TBI Media
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC Radio 5 live
Title: Tailenders
Category Group: Audio Podcasts
Category: Sports & Recreation
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

TBI Media
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC Radio 1/ 1 Xtra
Title: Benji B - BBC Radio 1
Category Group: Entertainment
Category: Best Regularly Scheduled Music Program
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

TBI Media
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC Radio 4
Title: Something Understood
Category Group: Information/Documentary
Category: Religious Programs
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

TBI Media
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC Radio 2
Title: This Is Country Music - Brad Paisley
Category Group: Programming Format
Category: Best Country Format
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

The University of Sunderland
Gold Radio Winner
Brand: Spark
Title: It's Not Your Fault
Category Group: Student
Category: Best Student Documentary
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Trevor Dann's Company
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC Local Radio
Title: Friendly Radio
Category Group: Information/Documentary
Category: History
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Trevor Dann's Company
Finalist Certificate
Brand: BBC Radio 4
Title: Songwriting With Soldiers
Category Group: Information/Documentary
Category: Health/Medical
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

Kay Mweo - School of Arts-University of Derby
Finalist Certificate
Brand: Phantom Radio
Title: Stiff Smiles by Kay Mweo
Category Group: Student
Category: Best Student Drama Program
ORDER A PERSONALIZED AWARD FOR THIS ITEM

© 2017 New York Festivals® International Awards Group® LLC